653

New Greens - St Albans - Hatfield - Welwyn Garden City

Service Updates

we're adding more buses

As school and colleges begin to reopen from 8 March, we're adding more buses on to our routes. Some times will change from this date - click here to find out all the info.

Affected Services:

  • 341
  • 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614
  • 644
  • 653
  • 18
  • 21
  • C1
  • C10
  • C11
  • C5
from 8 March
Bus stop closure at de Havilland Campus

All our buses will use stops Q and R at de Havilland Campus, running southbound along Albatross Way. No buses will be using stops N and P.

This is because of an ongoing issue with parked cars in and around the bus stops and along that section of road. 

Affected Services:

  • 341 & 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614/644
  • 653
  • 635

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 653 - Welwyn Garden City - New Greens

                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45  
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50  
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive --- --- 07:18 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart --- --- 07:18 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:34 10:04  
Town Centre, Hatfield --- --- 07:22 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:39 10:09  
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive --- 06:58 07:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:45 10:15  
The Forum, Hatfield Depart --- 06:58 07:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:46 10:16  
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield --- 07:01 07:29 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:49 10:19  
UH Student Estate, Hatfield --- 07:03 07:31 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:51 10:21  
St Peter's Church, Hatfield --- 07:04 07:32 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:19 09:52 10:22  
The Galleria, Hatfield --- 07:06 07:34 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:54 10:24  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive --- 07:09 07:37 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:57 10:27  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart --- 07:09 07:37 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:27 09:59 10:29  
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06:49 07:15 07:43 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:34 10:06 10:36  
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 06:53 07:19 07:47 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:38 10:10 10:40  
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 06:56 07:22 07:50 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:41 10:13 10:43  
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 07:00 07:26 07:54 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:45 10:17 10:47  
Morrisons, Fleetville 07:05 07:31 07:59 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:50 10:22 10:52  
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 07:10 07:36 08:04 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:54 10:26 10:56  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 07:15 07:42 08:10 08:21 08:51 09:23 10:01 10:33 11:03  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 07:15 07:42 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:05 10:37 11:07  
Hospital, St Albans 07:19 07:46 08:14 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:10 10:42 11:12  
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:32 09:01 09:33 10:11 10:43 11:13  
Cavan Drive, New Greens 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:17 10:49 11:19  
                       
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:05
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 20 50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 19:09
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 26 56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:15
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 33 03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:22
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 34 04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:22
Town Centre, Hatfield 39 09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:26
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 45 15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:30
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 46 16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:30
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 49 19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:33
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 51 21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:15 18:44 19:34
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 52 22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:16 18:45 19:35
The Galleria, Hatfield 54 24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:38
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 57 27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:41
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 59 29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:41
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06 36 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:46
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 10 40 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:50
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 13 43 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:52
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 17 47 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:55
Morrisons, Fleetville 22 52 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:58
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 26 56 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:01
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 33 03 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:25 20:06
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 37 07 17:07 17:37 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:25 20:06
Hospital, St Albans 42 12 17:12 17:42 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:30 20:08
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 43 13 17:13 17:43 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:31 20:09
Cavan Drive, New Greens 49 19 17:19 17:49 18:12 18:42 19:04 19:35 20:15
                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 19:50 20:50                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 19:50 20:50                
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:54 20:54                
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:59 20:59                
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 20:00 21:00                
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 20:03 21:03                
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 20:05 21:05                
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 20:06 21:06                
The Galleria, Hatfield 20:08 21:08                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 20:11 21:11                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 20:11 21:11                
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 20:16 21:16                
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 20:18 21:18                
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 20:20 21:20                
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 20:23 21:23                
Morrisons, Fleetville 20:26 21:26                
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 20:29 21:29                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 20:33 21:33                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 20:34 21:34                
Hospital, St Albans 20:38 21:38                
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 20:39 21:39                
Cavan Drive, New Greens 20:45 21:45                

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 653 - New Greens - Welwyn Garden City

                     
Cavan Drive, New Greens 06:04 --- 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:17 10:49
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 06:05 --- 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:37 09:08 09:40 10:18 10:50
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 06:08 --- 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 06:11 --- 07:35 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02
Hospital, St Albans 06:12 --- 07:36 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 06:17 --- 07:41 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 06:17 --- 07:43 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 06:21 --- 07:47 08:11 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Morrisons, Fleetville 06:24 --- 07:50 08:15 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 06:27 --- 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 06:30 --- 07:56 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 06:32 --- 07:59 08:25 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06:35 --- 08:02 08:28 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 06:40 07:37 08:08 08:34 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 06:40 07:37 08:08 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
The Galleria, Hatfield 06:43 07:40 08:11 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 06:45 07:42 08:13 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 06:46 07:43 08:14 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 06:48 07:45 08:16 08:43 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 06:51 07:48 08:19 08:46 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 06:51 07:48 08:19 08:46 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
Town Centre, Hatfield 06:55 07:52 08:24 08:51 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 06:58 07:55 08:28 08:55 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 07:05 08:02 08:35 09:02 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 07:09 08:06 08:40 09:08 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 07:13 08:10 08:45 09:13 09:53 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
                     
Cavan Drive, New Greens then
at
these
mins
19 49 until 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 20 50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 27 57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 32 02 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Hospital, St Albans 33 03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 38 08 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 40 10 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 47 17 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:15 17:46 18:16
Morrisons, Fleetville 52 22 15:52 16:22 16:51 17:20 17:51 18:21
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 56 26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:56 18:26
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 00 30 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:27 17:59 18:29
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 03 33 16:03 16:33 17:01 17:29 18:01 18:31
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 07 37 16:07 16:37 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:35
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 13 43 16:13 16:43 17:10 17:38 18:10 18:40
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 15 45 16:15 16:45 17:12 17:40 18:11 18:41
The Galleria, Hatfield 18 48 16:18 16:48 17:15 17:43 18:14 18:44
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 20 50 16:20 16:50 17:17 17:45 18:17 18:46
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 21 51 16:21 16:51 17:18 17:46 18:18 18:47
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 24 54 16:24 16:54 17:21 17:49 18:21 18:50
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 27 57 16:27 16:57 17:24 17:52 18:24 18:53
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 28 58 16:28 16:58 17:25 17:53 18:25 18:54
Town Centre, Hatfield 34 04 16:34 17:04 17:30 17:58 18:30 18:59
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 39 09 16:39 17:09 17:35 18:03 18:35 19:04
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 47 17 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:11
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 53 23 16:53 17:23 17:47 18:15 18:47 19:16
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 58 28 16:58 17:28 17:52 18:20 18:52 19:21
                     
Cavan Drive, New Greens 18:12 18:42 19:35 20:45 21:45          
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 18:14 18:43 19:36 20:46 21:46          
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 18:27 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50          
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 18:31 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53          
Hospital, St Albans 18:32 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54          
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 18:37 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59          
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 18:39 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00          
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 18:46 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06          
Morrisons, Fleetville 18:50 19:14 20:10 21:10 22:10          
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 18:55 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13          
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 18:59 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:16          
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 19:02 19:24 20:18 21:18 22:18          
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 19:06 19:28 20:20 21:20 22:20          
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 19:11 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25          
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 19:11 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25          
The Galleria, Hatfield 19:14 19:36 20:28 21:28 22:28          
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 19:15 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:30          
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 19:16 19:40 20:31 21:31 22:31          
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33          
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36          
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36          
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:26 19:51 20:40 21:40 22:40          
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 19:31 19:56 20:44 21:44 22:44          
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:03 --- --- ---          
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:08 --- --- ---          
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:13 --- --- ---          

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 653 - Welwyn Garden City - New Greens

                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45  
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50  
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive --- --- 07:18 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart --- --- 07:18 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:34 10:04  
Town Centre, Hatfield --- --- 07:22 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:39 10:09  
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive --- 06:58 07:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:45 10:15  
The Forum, Hatfield Depart --- 06:58 07:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:46 10:16  
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield --- 07:01 07:29 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:49 10:19  
UH Student Estate, Hatfield --- 07:03 07:31 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:51 10:21  
St Peter's Church, Hatfield --- 07:04 07:32 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:19 09:52 10:22  
The Galleria, Hatfield --- 07:06 07:34 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:54 10:24  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive --- 07:09 07:37 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:57 10:27  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart --- 07:09 07:37 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:27 09:59 10:29  
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06:49 07:15 07:43 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:34 10:06 10:36  
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 06:53 07:19 07:47 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:38 10:10 10:40  
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 06:56 07:22 07:50 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:41 10:13 10:43  
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 07:00 07:26 07:54 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:45 10:17 10:47  
Morrisons, Fleetville 07:05 07:31 07:59 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:50 10:22 10:52  
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 07:10 07:36 08:04 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:54 10:26 10:56  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 07:15 07:42 08:10 08:21 08:51 09:23 10:01 10:33 11:03  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 07:15 07:42 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:05 10:37 11:07  
Hospital, St Albans 07:19 07:46 08:14 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:10 10:42 11:12  
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:32 09:01 09:33 10:11 10:43 11:13  
Cavan Drive, New Greens 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:17 10:49 11:19  
                       
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:05
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 20 50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 19:09
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 26 56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:15
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 33 03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:22
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 34 04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:22
Town Centre, Hatfield 39 09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:26
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 45 15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:30
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 46 16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:30
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 49 19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:33
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 51 21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:15 18:44 19:34
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 52 22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:16 18:45 19:35
The Galleria, Hatfield 54 24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:38
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 57 27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:41
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 59 29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:41
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06 36 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:46
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 10 40 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:50
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 13 43 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:52
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 17 47 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:55
Morrisons, Fleetville 22 52 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:58
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 26 56 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:01
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 33 03 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:25 20:06
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 37 07 17:07 17:37 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:25 20:06
Hospital, St Albans 42 12 17:12 17:42 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:30 20:08
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 43 13 17:13 17:43 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:31 20:09
Cavan Drive, New Greens 49 19 17:19 17:49 18:12 18:42 19:04 19:35 20:15
                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 19:50 20:50                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 19:50 20:50                
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:54 20:54                
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:59 20:59                
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 20:00 21:00                
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 20:03 21:03                
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 20:05 21:05                
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 20:06 21:06                
The Galleria, Hatfield 20:08 21:08                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 20:11 21:11                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 20:11 21:11                
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 20:16 21:16                
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 20:18 21:18                
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 20:20 21:20                
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 20:23 21:23                
Morrisons, Fleetville 20:26 21:26                
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 20:29 21:29                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 20:33 21:33                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 20:34 21:34                
Hospital, St Albans 20:38 21:38                
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 20:39 21:39                
Cavan Drive, New Greens 20:45 21:45                

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 653 - New Greens - Welwyn Garden City

                     
Cavan Drive, New Greens 06:04 --- 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:17 10:49
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 06:05 --- 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:37 09:08 09:40 10:18 10:50
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 06:08 --- 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 06:11 --- 07:35 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02
Hospital, St Albans 06:12 --- 07:36 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 06:17 --- 07:41 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 06:17 --- 07:43 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 06:21 --- 07:47 08:11 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Morrisons, Fleetville 06:24 --- 07:50 08:15 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 06:27 --- 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 06:30 --- 07:56 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 06:32 --- 07:59 08:25 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06:35 --- 08:02 08:28 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 06:40 07:37 08:08 08:34 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 06:40 07:37 08:08 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45
The Galleria, Hatfield 06:43 07:40 08:11 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 06:45 07:42 08:13 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 06:46 07:43 08:14 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 06:48 07:45 08:16 08:43 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 06:51 07:48 08:19 08:46 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 06:51 07:48 08:19 08:46 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58
Town Centre, Hatfield 06:55 07:52 08:24 08:51 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 06:58 07:55 08:28 08:55 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 07:05 08:02 08:35 09:02 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 07:09 08:06 08:40 09:08 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 07:13 08:10 08:45 09:13 09:53 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
                     
Cavan Drive, New Greens then
at
these
mins
19 49 until 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 20 50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 27 57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 32 02 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Hospital, St Albans 33 03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 38 08 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 40 10 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 47 17 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:15 17:46 18:16
Morrisons, Fleetville 52 22 15:52 16:22 16:51 17:20 17:51 18:21
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 56 26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:56 18:26
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 00 30 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:27 17:59 18:29
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 03 33 16:03 16:33 17:01 17:29 18:01 18:31
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 07 37 16:07 16:37 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:35
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 13 43 16:13 16:43 17:10 17:38 18:10 18:40
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 15 45 16:15 16:45 17:12 17:40 18:11 18:41
The Galleria, Hatfield 18 48 16:18 16:48 17:15 17:43 18:14 18:44
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 20 50 16:20 16:50 17:17 17:45 18:17 18:46
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 21 51 16:21 16:51 17:18 17:46 18:18 18:47
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 24 54 16:24 16:54 17:21 17:49 18:21 18:50
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 27 57 16:27 16:57 17:24 17:52 18:24 18:53
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 28 58 16:28 16:58 17:25 17:53 18:25 18:54
Town Centre, Hatfield 34 04 16:34 17:04 17:30 17:58 18:30 18:59
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 39 09 16:39 17:09 17:35 18:03 18:35 19:04
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 47 17 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:11
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 53 23 16:53 17:23 17:47 18:15 18:47 19:16
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 58 28 16:58 17:28 17:52 18:20 18:52 19:21
                     
Cavan Drive, New Greens 18:12 18:42 19:35 20:45 21:45          
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 18:14 18:43 19:36 20:46 21:46          
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 18:27 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50          
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 18:31 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53          
Hospital, St Albans 18:32 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54          
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 18:37 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59          
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 18:39 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00          
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 18:46 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06          
Morrisons, Fleetville 18:50 19:14 20:10 21:10 22:10          
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 18:55 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13          
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 18:59 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:16          
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 19:02 19:24 20:18 21:18 22:18          
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 19:06 19:28 20:20 21:20 22:20          
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 19:11 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25          
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 19:11 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25          
The Galleria, Hatfield 19:14 19:36 20:28 21:28 22:28          
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 19:15 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:30          
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 19:16 19:40 20:31 21:31 22:31          
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33          
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36          
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36          
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:26 19:51 20:40 21:40 22:40          
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 19:31 19:56 20:44 21:44 22:44          
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:03 --- --- ---          
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:08 --- --- ---          
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:13 --- --- ---          

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 653 - Welwyn Garden City - New Greens

                         
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 07:20 08:10 --- 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 07:25 08:15 --- 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 07:31 08:21 --- 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 07:38 08:28 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 07:39 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Town Centre, Hatfield 07:44 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:50 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:51 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 07:54 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 07:56 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 07:57 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:59 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 08:02 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 08:04 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 08:11 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 08:15 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 08:18 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 08:22 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Morrisons, Fleetville 08:27 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 08:31 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 08:38 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 08:42 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Hospital, St Albans 08:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 08:48 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Cavan Drive, New Greens 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
                         
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 19:10                      
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 19:15                      
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 19:21                      
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 19:28                      
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 19:29                      
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:34                      
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:40                      
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 19:41                      
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 19:44                      
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 19:46                      
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 19:47                      
The Galleria, Hatfield 19:49                      
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 19:52                      
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 19:52                      
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm ---                      
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm ---                      
Quantock Close, Marshalswick ---                      
The Quadrant, Marshalswick ---                      
Morrisons, Fleetville ---                      
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans ---                      
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive ---                      
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart ---                      
Hospital, St Albans ---                      
Batchwood Hall, St Albans ---                      
Cavan Drive, New Greens ---                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 653 - New Greens - Welwyn Garden City

                 
Cavan Drive, New Greens --- 08:56 09:46 then
at
these
mins
46 until 17:46 18:46
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive --- 08:57 09:47 47 17:47 18:47
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart --- 09:06 09:56 56 17:56 18:54
Batchwood Hall, St Albans --- 09:08 10:01 01 18:01 18:59
Hospital, St Albans --- 09:09 10:02 02 18:02 19:00
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive --- 09:14 10:07 07 18:07 19:05
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart --- 09:15 10:09 09 18:09 19:07
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans --- 09:20 10:16 16 18:16 19:14
Morrisons, Fleetville --- 09:24 10:21 21 18:21 19:19
The Quadrant, Marshalswick --- 09:28 10:25 25 18:25 19:23
Quantock Close, Marshalswick --- 09:31 10:29 29 18:29 19:27
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm --- 09:34 10:32 32 18:32 19:30
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm --- 09:37 10:36 36 18:36 19:34
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 07:29 09:43 10:42 42 18:42 19:40
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 07:29 09:44 10:44 44 18:44 19:40
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:32 09:47 10:47 47 18:47 ---
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 07:34 09:49 10:49 49 18:49 ---
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 07:35 09:50 10:50 50 18:50 ---
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 07:37 09:52 10:53 53 18:53 ---
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:40 09:55 10:56 56 18:56 ---
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:40 09:56 10:57 57 18:57 ---
Town Centre, Hatfield 07:44 10:01 11:03 03 19:03 ---
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 07:47 10:05 11:08 08 19:08 ---
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 07:54 10:12 11:15 15 19:15 ---
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 07:58 10:18 11:21 21 19:21 ---
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 08:02 10:23 11:26 26 19:26 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Next bus from my stop

  • Cavan Drive, New Greens
  • High Oaks, New Greens
  • High Oaks Terminus, New Greens
  • Maple Avenue, New Greens
  • Green Lane, New Greens
  • Alverton, New Greens
  • Batchwood Hall, St Albans
  • Batchwood Drive, St Albans
  • Hospital, St Albans
  • Goldsmith Way, St Albans
  • Catherine Street, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Police Station, St Albans
  • Lattimore Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • The Crown PH, St Albans
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Central Drive, Fleetville
  • Chestnut Drive, Fleetville
  • Sandpit Lane, Fleetville
  • The Quadrant, Marshalswick
  • Barnfield Road, Marshalswick
  • Woodfield Way, Marshalswick
  • Chandlers Road, Marshalswick
  • Sherwood Avenue, Marshalswick
  • Quantock Close, Marshalswick
  • Wilstone Drive, Jersey Farm
  • Portman Close, Jersey Farm
  • Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm
  • Ripon Way, Jersey Farm
  • Stanton Close, Jersey Farm
  • Harness Way, Jersey Farm
  • Elizabeth Court, Jersey Farm
  • Newgate Close, Jersey Farm
  • Jove Gardens, Smallford
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Smallford
  • Great Nast Hyde, Ellenbrook
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Albatross Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Tudor Close, South Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ganett Roundabout, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City
  • Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Fire Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Tewin Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Tewin Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Fire Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ganett Roundabout, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Tudor Close, South Hatfield
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • Great Nast Hyde, Ellenbrook
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Smallford
  • Jove Gardens, Smallford
  • Newgate Close, Jersey Farm
  • Elizabeth Court, Jersey Farm
  • Harness Way, Jersey Farm
  • Stanton Close, Jersey Farm
  • Ripon Way, Jersey Farm
  • Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm
  • Portman Close, Jersey Farm
  • Wilstone Drive, Jersey Farm
  • Quantock Close, Marshalswick
  • Sherwood Avenue, Marshalswick
  • Chandlers Road, Marshalswick
  • Woodfield Way, Marshalswick
  • Barnfield Road, Marshalswick
  • The Quadrant, Marshalswick
  • Jersey Lane, Marshalswick
  • Chestnut Drive, Fleetville
  • Central Drive, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Granville Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • Iceland, St Albans
  • Lattimore Road, St Albans
  • Police Station, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Catherine Street, St Albans
  • Goldsmith Way, St Albans
  • Hospital, St Albans
  • Batchwood Drive, St Albans
  • Batchwood Hall, St Albans
  • Green Lane, New Greens
  • Maple Avenue, New Greens
  • Woollam Crescent, New Greens
  • Blundell Close, New Greens
  • Cavan Drive, New Greens