653

New Greens - St Albans - Hatfield - Welwyn Garden City

Service Updates

St Peter's Street, St Albans, closed

St Peter's Street in St Albans will be closed on Sunday 26 September 2021. Buses will be unable to pick up or drop off from stops in St Peter's Street - please use the following alternative stops instead:

Route 602 - Chequer Street
Tigermoth 653 - Hatfield Road (Alban City School)
Route 304 - Hatfield Road (Alban City School)
Route 357 - Hatfield Road (Alban City School)

Affected Services:

  • 602
  • 653
  • 304
  • 357
Sunday 26 September

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 653 - WGC, Bus Station Alight - New Greens, Cavan Drive

                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- --- 06:26 --- 06:32 --- 07:01 07:16 07:25 07:40
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- --- 06:30 --- 06:36 --- 07:05 07:21 07:30 07:45
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- --- 06:35 --- 06:42 --- 07:11 07:27 07:36 07:51
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive --- --- 06:41 --- 06:48 06:22 07:18 07:35 07:46 08:03
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart --- --- 06:42 --- 06:50 06:22 07:20 07:37 07:48 08:07
Town Centre, Hatfield --- --- 06:46 --- 06:54 06:26 07:24 07:42 07:53 08:12
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive --- --- 06:51 --- 06:59 06:31 07:29 07:48 07:59 08:18
The Forum, Hatfield Depart --- --- 06:52 --- 07:00 06:32 07:31 07:49 08:01 08:20
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield --- --- 06:55 --- 07:04 06:35 07:34 07:52 08:04 08:23
UH Student Estate, Hatfield --- --- 06:57 --- 07:07 06:37 07:36 07:54 08:06 08:26
St Peter's Church, Hatfield --- --- 06:58 --- 07:08 06:39 07:38 07:55 08:07 08:27
The Galleria, Hatfield --- --- 07:00 --- 07:11 06:41 07:40 07:57 08:09 08:29
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive --- --- 07:03 --- 07:14 06:44 07:43 08:00 08:12 08:32
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart --- --- 07:03 --- 07:16 06:45 07:45 08:02 08:15 08:35
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 05:49 06:14 07:09 06:34 07:24 06:51 07:52 08:09 08:22 08:42
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 05:53 06:18 07:13 06:38 07:28 06:55 07:56 08:13 08:26 08:46
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 05:56 06:21 07:16 06:41 07:32 06:58 07:59 08:16 08:29 08:49
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 05:59 06:24 07:20 06:44 07:36 07:01 08:03 08:20 08:33 08:54
Morrisons, Fleetville 06:03 06:28 07:25 06:48 07:41 07:05 08:09 08:26 08:39 09:00
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 06:07 06:32 07:30 06:52 07:47 07:09 08:15 08:31 08:44 09:05
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 06:12 06:37 07:35 06:57 07:57 07:15 08:25 08:41 08:52 09:14
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 06:12 06:37 07:37 06:57 08:00 07:17 08:27 08:45 08:56 09:19
Hospital, St Albans 06:17 06:42 07:42 07:02 08:05 07:22 08:32 08:50 09:01 09:24
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 06:18 06:43 07:43 07:03 08:06 07:23 08:33 08:52 09:02 09:25
Cavan Drive, New Greens 06:24 06:49 07:49 07:09 08:12 07:29 08:39 08:58 09:08 09:31
                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 08:10 08:39 09:00 09:20 09:40 then
at
these
mins
00 20 40 until
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 08:15 08:44 09:05 09:25 09:45 05 25 45
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 08:21 08:50 09:11 09:31 09:51 11 31 51
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 08:36 09:00 09:19 09:38 09:58 18 38 58
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 08:39 09:03 09:20 09:39 09:59 19 39 59
Town Centre, Hatfield 08:44 09:08 09:25 09:44 10:04 24 44 04
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 08:50 09:14 09:31 09:50 10:10 30 50 10
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 08:51 09:15 09:32 09:51 10:11 31 51 11
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 08:54 09:18 09:35 09:54 10:14 34 54 14
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 08:56 09:20 09:37 09:56 10:16 36 56 16
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 08:57 09:21 09:38 09:57 10:17 37 57 17
The Galleria, Hatfield 08:59 09:23 09:40 09:59 10:19 39 59 19
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 09:02 09:26 09:43 10:02 10:22 42 02 22
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 09:04 09:28 09:45 10:04 10:24 44 04 24
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 09:11 09:35 09:52 10:11 10:31 51 11 31
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 09:15 09:39 09:56 10:15 10:35 55 15 35
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 09:18 09:42 09:59 10:18 10:38 58 18 38
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 09:22 09:46 10:03 10:22 10:42 02 22 42
Morrisons, Fleetville 09:27 09:51 10:08 10:27 10:47 07 27 47
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 09:31 09:55 10:12 10:31 10:51 11 31 51
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 09:39 10:03 10:20 10:39 10:59 19 39 59
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 09:43 10:07 10:24 10:43 11:03 23 43 03
Hospital, St Albans 09:48 10:12 10:29 10:48 11:08 28 48 08
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 09:49 10:13 10:30 10:49 11:09 29 49 09
Cavan Drive, New Greens 09:55 10:19 10:36 10:55 11:15 35 55 15
                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:42
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:47
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:53
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:01
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:02
Town Centre, Hatfield 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:07
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:13
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:14
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:17
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:19
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:20
The Galleria, Hatfield 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:22
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:25
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:27
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:34
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:38
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:41
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:45
Morrisons, Fleetville 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:50
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:54
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:04
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:08
Hospital, St Albans 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:10 16:30 16:51 17:13
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:52 17:14
Cavan Drive, New Greens 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:20
                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 16:02 16:23 16:46 17:11 17:40 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:11  
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 16:07 16:28 16:51 17:16 17:45 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:15  
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 16:13 16:34 16:57 17:22 17:51 18:15 18:30 18:50 19:21  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 16:25 16:43 17:07 17:32 18:01 18:24 18:39 18:57 19:28  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 16:26 16:44 17:08 17:34 18:03 18:25 18:40 18:58 19:30  
Town Centre, Hatfield 16:31 16:49 17:13 17:39 18:08 18:29 18:44 19:02 19:34  
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 16:37 16:55 17:19 17:45 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:07 19:39  
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 16:38 16:56 17:20 17:47 18:16 18:35 18:50 19:09 19:40  
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 16:41 16:59 17:23 17:50 18:19 18:38 18:53 19:12 19:43  
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 16:43 17:01 17:25 17:52 18:21 18:40 18:55 19:14 19:45  
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 16:44 17:02 17:26 17:54 18:22 18:41 18:56 19:15 19:46  
The Galleria, Hatfield 16:46 17:04 17:28 17:56 18:24 18:43 18:58 19:17 19:49  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 16:49 17:07 17:31 17:59 18:27 18:46 19:01 19:20 19:52  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 16:51 17:11 17:33 18:02 18:28 18:47 19:02 19:22 19:53  
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 16:58 17:18 17:40 18:09 18:35 18:54 19:09 19:28 20:00  
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 17:02 17:22 17:44 18:14 18:40 18:57 19:12 19:31 20:02  
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:18 18:44 19:00 19:15 19:34 20:04  
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 17:09 17:29 17:51 18:22 18:48 19:04 19:19 19:37 20:07  
Morrisons, Fleetville 17:14 17:34 17:56 18:28 18:53 19:09 19:24 19:41 20:10  
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 17:18 17:38 18:00 18:33 18:57 19:13 19:28 19:45 20:14  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:41 19:04 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:19  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:46 19:08 19:24 19:35 19:52 20:21  
Hospital, St Albans 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:52 19:13 19:29 --- 19:56 20:25  
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:53 19:14 19:30 --- 19:57 20:26  
Cavan Drive, New Greens 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:20 19:36 --- 20:03 20:32  
                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 19:30 ---                
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 19:34 ---                
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 19:40 ---                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 19:47 20:50                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 19:50 20:50                
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:54 20:54                
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:59 20:59                
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 20:01 21:00                
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 20:04 21:03                
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 20:06 21:05                
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 20:07 21:06                
The Galleria, Hatfield 20:09 21:08                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 20:12 21:11                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 20:14 21:11                
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 20:19 21:16                
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 20:21 21:18                
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 20:23 21:20                
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 20:26 21:23                
Morrisons, Fleetville 20:30 21:26                
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 20:33 21:29                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 20:37 21:33                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 20:39 21:34                
Hospital, St Albans 20:43 21:38                
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 20:44 21:39                
Cavan Drive, New Greens 20:50 21:45                

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 653 - New Greens, Cavan Drive - WGC, Bus Station (Alight)

                         
Cavan Drive, New Greens --- --- 05:52 06:25 --- 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:39 08:58
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive --- --- 05:53 06:26 --- 06:51 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:14 08:41 09:00
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart --- --- 05:55 06:28 --- 06:53 07:12 07:36 08:02 08:16 08:42 09:02
Batchwood Hall, St Albans --- --- 05:58 06:31 --- 06:56 07:17 07:41 08:07 08:21 08:47 09:07
Hospital, St Albans --- --- 05:59 06:32 --- 06:57 07:18 07:42 08:08 08:22 08:48 09:08
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive --- --- 06:04 06:37 --- 07:02 07:23 07:47 08:13 08:27 08:53 09:13
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart --- --- 06:05 06:40 --- 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:15 08:29 08:55 09:15
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans --- --- 06:10 06:46 --- 07:11 07:33 07:58 08:22 08:37 09:02 09:22
Morrisons, Fleetville --- --- 06:13 06:50 --- 07:15 07:38 08:03 08:27 08:42 09:07 09:27
The Quadrant, Marshalswick --- --- 06:16 06:54 --- 07:19 07:42 08:08 08:31 08:46 09:11 09:31
Quantock Close, Marshalswick --- --- 06:19 06:58 --- 07:23 07:46 08:12 08:35 08:50 09:15 09:35
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm --- --- 06:21 07:02 --- 07:26 07:49 08:15 08:38 08:53 09:18 09:38
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm --- --- 06:24 07:05 --- 07:29 07:53 08:19 08:42 08:57 09:22 09:42
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 05:48 06:13 06:29 07:11 06:45 07:35 08:01 08:25 08:48 09:03 09:28 09:48
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 05:48 06:13 06:30 07:12 06:45 07:36 08:02 08:27 08:49 09:05 09:29 09:49
The Galleria, Hatfield 05:51 06:16 06:33 07:15 06:48 07:40 08:06 08:31 08:53 09:09 09:33 09:53
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 05:53 06:18 06:36 07:17 06:50 07:42 08:08 08:33 08:55 09:11 09:35 09:55
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 05:54 06:19 06:37 07:19 06:51 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:56 09:12 09:36 09:56
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 05:56 06:21 06:39 07:22 06:53 07:47 08:13 08:37 08:59 09:15 09:39 09:59
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 05:59 06:24 06:43 07:25 06:57 07:50 08:16 08:40 09:02 09:18 09:42 10:02
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 06:00 06:25 06:44 07:27 06:58 07:53 08:18 08:42 09:04 09:20 09:44 10:04
Town Centre, Hatfield 06:04 06:29 06:48 07:32 07:02 07:58 08:24 08:48 09:10 09:26 09:50 10:10
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 06:08 06:33 06:52 07:37 07:05 08:04 08:30 08:54 09:15 09:32 09:55 10:15
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 06:15 06:40 06:59 07:47 07:14 08:15 08:39 09:03 09:23 09:39 10:03 10:22
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 06:19 06:44 07:03 07:52 07:18 08:20 08:45 09:10 09:29 09:45 10:09 10:28
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 06:24 06:49 07:07 07:58 07:22 08:26 08:50 09:15 09:34 09:50 10:14 10:33
                         
Cavan Drive, New Greens 09:08 09:32 09:55 10:19 10:36 10:55 11:15 11:55 11:35 12:15 12:35 12:55
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 09:10 09:34 09:57 10:21 10:38 10:57 11:17 11:57 11:37 12:17 12:37 12:57
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 12:02 11:42 12:22 12:42 13:02
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 12:07 11:47 12:27 12:47 13:07
Hospital, St Albans 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 12:08 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:08
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 12:13 11:53 12:33 12:53 13:13
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 12:15 11:55 12:35 12:55 13:15
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:22 12:02 12:42 13:02 13:22
Morrisons, Fleetville 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:27 12:07 12:47 13:07 13:27
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:31 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:31
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:35 12:15 12:55 13:15 13:35
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:38 12:18 12:58 13:18 13:38
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:42 12:22 13:02 13:22 13:42
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:48 12:28 13:08 13:28 13:48
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:49 12:29 13:09 13:29 13:49
The Galleria, Hatfield 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:53 12:33 13:13 13:33 13:53
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:55 12:35 13:15 13:35 13:55
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:56 12:36 13:16 13:36 13:56
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:59 12:39 13:19 13:39 13:59
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 13:02 12:42 13:22 13:42 14:02
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 13:04 12:44 13:24 13:44 14:04
Town Centre, Hatfield 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 13:10 12:50 13:30 13:50 14:10
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 13:15 12:55 13:35 13:55 14:15
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:22 13:02 13:42 14:02 14:22
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:08 13:48 14:08 14:28
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:33 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:33
        * sch hol * sch * sch * sch hol * sch hol * sch * sch hol * sch * sch
Cavan Drive, New Greens 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:15 14:35 14:35 14:55 14:55 15:16 15:16 15:36
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:17 14:37 14:37 14:57 14:57 15:18 15:18 15:38
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:20 14:22 14:42 14:40 15:00 15:02 15:22 15:22 15:40
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:25 14:27 14:47 14:45 15:05 15:07 15:27 15:27 15:48
Hospital, St Albans 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:26 14:28 14:48 14:46 15:06 15:08 15:28 15:28 15:49
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:31 14:33 14:53 14:51 15:11 15:13 15:33 15:33 15:56
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:33 14:35 14:55 14:53 15:13 15:15 15:35 15:37 16:00
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:40 14:42 15:02 15:00 15:20 15:22 15:42 15:47 16:10
Morrisons, Fleetville 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:45 14:47 15:07 15:05 15:25 15:28 15:48 15:54 16:16
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:49 14:51 15:11 15:09 15:29 15:33 15:53 15:59 16:20
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:53 14:55 15:15 15:13 15:33 15:37 15:57 16:03 16:24
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:56 14:58 15:18 15:17 15:36 15:41 16:00 16:06 16:27
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:00 15:02 15:22 15:21 15:40 15:45 16:04 16:10 16:31
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:06 15:08 15:28 15:27 15:46 15:51 16:10 16:16 16:37
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:07 15:09 15:29 15:28 15:47 15:52 16:11 16:17 16:38
The Galleria, Hatfield 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:11 15:13 15:33 15:32 15:51 15:56 16:15 16:21 16:42
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:13 15:15 15:35 15:34 15:53 15:58 16:17 16:23 16:44
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:14 15:16 15:36 15:35 15:54 15:59 16:18 16:24 16:45
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:17 15:19 15:39 15:38 15:57 16:02 16:21 16:27 16:48
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:20 15:22 15:42 15:41 16:00 16:05 16:24 16:30 16:51
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:22 15:24 15:44 15:43 16:02 16:07 16:26 16:32 16:53
Town Centre, Hatfield 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:28 15:32 15:50 15:50 16:08 16:13 16:32 16:38 16:59
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:33 15:39 15:55 15:55 16:13 16:18 16:37 16:43 17:04
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:41 15:48 16:03 16:05 16:21 16:26 16:45 16:51 17:16
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 14:48 15:09 15:29 15:47 15:54 16:09 16:11 16:27 16:32 16:51 16:57 17:22
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:52 15:59 16:14 16:16 16:32 16:37 16:56 17:02 17:27
  * sch hol * sch * sch hol                  
Cavan Drive, New Greens 15:36 15:56 15:56 16:17 16:37 16:58 17:20 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:20
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 15:38 15:58 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:00 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:01 19:22
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 15:42 16:00 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:09 18:28 19:03 19:27
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 15:47 16:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:52 18:14 18:33 19:08 19:32
Hospital, St Albans 15:48 16:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:33 17:53 18:15 18:34 19:09 19:33
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 15:53 16:15 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:58 18:20 18:39 19:14 19:38
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 15:55 16:20 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:01 18:22 18:41 19:16 19:40
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 16:02 16:30 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:26 17:50 18:09 18:30 18:49 19:23 19:46
Morrisons, Fleetville 16:07 16:41 16:27 16:50 17:10 17:32 17:55 18:14 18:35 18:54 19:29 19:50
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 16:11 16:46 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:38 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:33 19:54
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 16:15 16:50 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:43 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:36 19:57
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 16:18 16:53 16:38 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:04 19:39 20:00
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 16:22 16:57 16:42 17:06 17:26 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:07 19:42 20:03
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 16:28 17:03 16:48 17:12 17:32 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:55 19:13 19:47 20:08
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 16:29 17:05 16:49 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:19 18:38 18:56 19:13 19:47 20:10
The Galleria, Hatfield 16:33 17:10 16:53 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:16 19:50 20:13
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 16:35 17:12 16:55 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:25 18:43 19:02 19:18 19:52 20:15
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 16:36 17:13 16:56 17:24 17:43 18:08 18:26 18:44 19:03 19:19 19:53 20:16
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 16:39 17:16 16:59 17:27 17:46 18:11 18:28 18:46 19:05 19:21 19:55 20:18
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 16:42 17:19 17:02 17:30 17:49 18:14 18:31 18:49 19:08 19:24 19:58 20:21
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 16:44 17:22 17:05 17:33 17:52 18:16 18:33 18:52 19:10 19:25 19:59 20:22
Town Centre, Hatfield 16:50 17:28 17:11 17:39 17:58 18:22 18:38 18:57 19:14 19:29 20:03 20:26
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 16:55 17:33 17:16 17:45 18:03 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:18 19:33 20:07 20:30
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 17:07 17:45 17:28 17:58 18:13 18:37 18:50 19:09 19:25 19:40 --- ---
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 17:13 17:51 17:34 18:05 18:18 18:43 18:55 19:14 19:30 19:45 --- ---
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 17:18 17:56 17:39 18:10 18:23 18:48 19:00 19:19 19:35 19:50 --- ---
                         
Cavan Drive, New Greens 19:36 20:03 20:32 21:45                
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 19:38 20:04 20:33 21:46                
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 19:40 20:06 20:40 21:50                
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 19:45 20:09 20:43 21:53                
Hospital, St Albans 19:46 20:10 20:44 21:54                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 19:51 20:15 20:49 21:59                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 19:53 20:17 20:50 22:00                
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 20:01 20:23 20:56 22:06                
Morrisons, Fleetville 20:06 20:27 21:00 22:10                
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 20:10 20:30 21:03 22:13                
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 20:13 20:33 21:06 22:16                
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 20:16 20:35 21:08 22:18                
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 20:19 20:37 21:10 22:20                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 20:25 20:42 21:15 22:25                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 20:25 20:43 21:16 22:25                
The Galleria, Hatfield 20:28 20:46 21:19 22:28                
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 20:30 20:48 21:21 22:30                
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 20:31 20:49 21:22 22:31                
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 20:33 20:51 21:24 22:33                
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 20:36 20:55 21:27 22:36                
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 20:37 20:55 21:28 22:36                
Town Centre, Hatfield 20:41 20:59 21:32 22:40                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 20:45 21:03 21:36 22:44                
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 20:52 --- --- ---                
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 20:57 --- --- ---                
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 21:02 --- --- ---                

* Not including bank holidays

sch hol - these buses run in school holidays only

sch - these buses run on school days only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 653 - WGC, Bus Station Alight - New Greens, Cavan Drive

                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45  
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50  
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- --- --- 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive --- --- 07:18 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03  
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart --- --- 07:18 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:34 10:04  
Town Centre, Hatfield --- --- 07:22 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:39 10:09  
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive --- 06:58 07:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:10 09:45 10:15  
The Forum, Hatfield Depart --- 06:58 07:26 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:46 10:16  
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield --- 07:01 07:29 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:15 09:49 10:19  
UH Student Estate, Hatfield --- 07:03 07:31 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:18 09:51 10:21  
St Peter's Church, Hatfield --- 07:04 07:32 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:19 09:52 10:22  
The Galleria, Hatfield --- 07:06 07:34 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 09:54 10:24  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive --- 07:09 07:37 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:57 10:27  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart --- 07:09 07:37 07:50 08:20 08:52 09:27 09:59 10:29  
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06:49 07:15 07:43 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:34 10:06 10:36  
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 06:53 07:19 07:47 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:38 10:10 10:40  
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 06:56 07:22 07:50 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:41 10:13 10:43  
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 07:00 07:26 07:54 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:45 10:17 10:47  
Morrisons, Fleetville 07:05 07:31 07:59 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:50 10:22 10:52  
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 07:10 07:36 08:04 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:54 10:26 10:56  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 07:15 07:42 08:10 08:21 08:51 09:23 10:01 10:33 11:03  
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 07:15 07:42 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:05 10:37 11:07  
Hospital, St Albans 07:19 07:46 08:14 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:10 10:42 11:12  
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:32 09:01 09:33 10:11 10:43 11:13  
Cavan Drive, New Greens 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:17 10:49 11:19  
                       
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:05
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 20 50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 19:09
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 26 56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:15
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 33 03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:22
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 34 04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:22
Town Centre, Hatfield 39 09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:26
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 45 15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:30
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 46 16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:44 18:10 18:40 19:30
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 49 19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:47 18:13 18:43 19:33
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 51 21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:15 18:44 19:34
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 52 22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:16 18:45 19:35
The Galleria, Hatfield 54 24 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:38
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 57 27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:21 18:51 19:41
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 59 29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:41
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06 36 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:46
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 10 40 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:50
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 13 43 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:52
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 17 47 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:55
Morrisons, Fleetville 22 52 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:58
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 26 56 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:01
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 33 03 17:03 17:33 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:25 20:06
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 37 07 17:07 17:37 18:01 18:31 18:54 19:25 20:06
Hospital, St Albans 42 12 17:12 17:42 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:30 20:08
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 43 13 17:13 17:43 18:07 18:37 19:00 19:31 20:09
Cavan Drive, New Greens 49 19 17:19 17:49 18:12 18:42 19:04 19:35 20:15
                     
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- ---                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 19:50 20:50                
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 19:50 20:50                
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:54 20:54                
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:59 20:59                
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 20:00 21:00                
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 20:03 21:03                
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 20:05 21:05                
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 20:06 21:06                
The Galleria, Hatfield 20:08 21:08                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 20:11 21:11                
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 20:11 21:11                
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 20:16 21:16                
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 20:18 21:18                
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 20:20 21:20                
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 20:23 21:23                
Morrisons, Fleetville 20:26 21:26                
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 20:29 21:29                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 20:33 21:33                
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 20:34 21:34                
Hospital, St Albans 20:38 21:38                
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 20:39 21:39                
Cavan Drive, New Greens 20:45 21:45                

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 653 - New Greens, Cavan Drive - WGC, Bus Station (Alight)

                         
Cavan Drive, New Greens 06:04 --- 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:17 10:49 11:19 11:49
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 06:05 --- 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:37 09:08 09:40 10:18 10:50 11:20 11:50
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 06:08 --- 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 06:11 --- 07:35 07:59 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02
Hospital, St Albans 06:12 --- 07:36 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 06:17 --- 07:41 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 06:17 --- 07:43 08:06 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 06:21 --- 07:47 08:11 08:45 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
Morrisons, Fleetville 06:24 --- 07:50 08:15 08:49 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 06:27 --- 07:53 08:19 08:53 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 06:30 --- 07:56 08:22 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 06:32 --- 07:59 08:25 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 06:35 --- 08:02 08:28 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 06:40 07:37 08:08 08:34 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 06:40 07:37 08:08 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45
The Galleria, Hatfield 06:43 07:40 08:11 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 06:45 07:42 08:13 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 06:46 07:43 08:14 08:41 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 06:48 07:45 08:16 08:43 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 06:51 07:48 08:19 08:46 09:22 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 06:51 07:48 08:19 08:46 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58
Town Centre, Hatfield 06:55 07:52 08:24 08:51 09:29 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 06:58 07:55 08:28 08:55 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 07:05 08:02 08:35 09:02 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 07:09 08:06 08:40 09:08 09:48 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 07:13 08:10 08:45 09:13 09:53 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28
                         
Cavan Drive, New Greens 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 14:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 14:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 14:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 14:32 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01
Hospital, St Albans 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 14:33 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 14:47 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:15 17:46 18:16
Morrisons, Fleetville 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 16:51 17:20 17:51 18:21
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 14:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:24 17:56 18:26
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 16:59 17:27 17:59 18:29
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 15:03 16:03 16:33 17:01 17:29 18:01 18:31
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 15:07 16:07 16:37 17:05 17:33 18:05 18:35
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 15:13 16:13 16:43 17:10 17:38 18:10 18:40
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:12 17:40 18:11 18:41
The Galleria, Hatfield 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:15 17:43 18:14 18:44
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:17 17:45 18:17 18:46
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 15:21 16:21 16:51 17:18 17:46 18:18 18:47
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:21 17:49 18:21 18:50
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:57 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:24 17:52 18:24 18:53
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:58 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:25 17:53 18:25 18:54
Town Centre, Hatfield 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 16:04 15:34 16:34 17:04 17:30 17:58 18:30 18:59
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 17:35 18:03 18:35 19:04
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:17 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:11
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:23 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:47 18:15 18:47 19:16
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:28 15:58 16:58 17:28 17:52 18:20 18:52 19:21
                         
Cavan Drive, New Greens 18:12 18:42 19:35 20:45 21:45              
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive 18:14 18:43 19:36 20:46 21:46              
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart 18:27 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50              
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 18:31 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53              
Hospital, St Albans 18:32 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54              
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 18:37 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59              
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 18:39 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00              
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 18:46 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06              
Morrisons, Fleetville 18:50 19:14 20:10 21:10 22:10              
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 18:55 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13              
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 18:59 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:16              
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 19:02 19:24 20:18 21:18 22:18              
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 19:06 19:28 20:20 21:20 22:20              
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 19:11 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25              
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 19:11 19:33 20:25 21:25 22:25              
The Galleria, Hatfield 19:14 19:36 20:28 21:28 22:28              
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 19:15 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:30              
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 19:16 19:40 20:31 21:31 22:31              
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 19:18 19:43 20:33 21:33 22:33              
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36              
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 19:21 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36              
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:26 19:51 20:40 21:40 22:40              
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 19:31 19:56 20:44 21:44 22:44              
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:03 --- --- ---              
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:08 --- --- ---              
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City --- 20:13 --- --- ---              

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 653 - WGC, Bus Station Alight - New Greens, Cavan Drive

                         
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 07:20 08:10 --- 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 07:25 08:15 --- 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 07:31 08:21 --- 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 07:38 08:28 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 07:39 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Town Centre, Hatfield 07:44 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:50 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:51 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 07:54 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 07:56 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 07:57 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:59 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 08:02 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 08:04 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm 08:11 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm 08:15 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Quantock Close, Marshalswick 08:18 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
The Quadrant, Marshalswick 08:22 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Morrisons, Fleetville 08:27 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 08:31 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 08:38 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 08:42 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Hospital, St Albans 08:47 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Batchwood Hall, St Albans 08:48 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Cavan Drive, New Greens 08:54 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44
                         
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 19:10                      
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 19:15                      
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 19:21                      
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Arrive 19:28                      
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Depart 19:29                      
Town Centre, Hatfield 19:34                      
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 19:40                      
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 19:41                      
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 19:44                      
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 19:46                      
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 19:47                      
The Galleria, Hatfield 19:49                      
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 19:52                      
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 19:52                      
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm ---                      
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm ---                      
Quantock Close, Marshalswick ---                      
The Quadrant, Marshalswick ---                      
Morrisons, Fleetville ---                      
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans ---                      
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive ---                      
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart ---                      
Hospital, St Albans ---                      
Batchwood Hall, St Albans ---                      
Cavan Drive, New Greens ---                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 653 - New Greens, Cavan Drive - WGC, Bus Station (Alight)

                 
Cavan Drive, New Greens --- 08:56 09:46 then
at
these
mins
46 until 17:46 18:46
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Arrive --- 08:57 09:47 47 17:47 18:47
High Oaks Terminus, New Greens Depart --- 09:06 09:56 56 17:56 18:54
Batchwood Hall, St Albans --- 09:08 10:01 01 18:01 18:59
Hospital, St Albans --- 09:09 10:02 02 18:02 19:00
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive --- 09:14 10:07 07 18:07 19:05
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart --- 09:15 10:09 09 18:09 19:07
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans --- 09:20 10:16 16 18:16 19:14
Morrisons, Fleetville --- 09:24 10:21 21 18:21 19:19
The Quadrant, Marshalswick --- 09:28 10:25 25 18:25 19:23
Quantock Close, Marshalswick --- 09:31 10:29 29 18:29 19:27
Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm --- 09:34 10:32 32 18:32 19:30
Newgate Close, Jersey Farm --- 09:37 10:36 36 18:36 19:34
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive 07:29 09:43 10:42 42 18:42 19:40
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart 07:29 09:44 10:44 44 18:44 19:40
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:32 09:47 10:47 47 18:47 ---
St Peter's Church, Hatfield 07:34 09:49 10:49 49 18:49 ---
UH Student Estate, Hatfield 07:35 09:50 10:50 50 18:50 ---
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield 07:37 09:52 10:53 53 18:53 ---
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:40 09:55 10:56 56 18:56 ---
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:40 09:56 10:57 57 18:57 ---
Town Centre, Hatfield 07:44 10:01 11:03 03 19:03 ---
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 07:47 10:05 11:08 08 19:08 ---
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 07:54 10:12 11:15 15 19:15 ---
Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City 07:58 10:18 11:21 21 19:21 ---
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City 08:02 10:23 11:26 26 19:26 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 21/06/2021 20:27

Next bus from my stop

  • Cavan Drive, New Greens
  • High Oaks, New Greens
  • High Oaks Terminus, New Greens
  • Maple Avenue, New Greens
  • Green Lane, New Greens
  • Alverton, New Greens
  • Batchwood Hall, St Albans
  • Batchwood Drive, St Albans
  • Hospital, St Albans
  • Goldsmith Way, St Albans
  • Catherine Street, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Police Station, St Albans
  • Lattimore Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • The Crown PH, St Albans
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Central Drive, Fleetville
  • Chestnut Drive, Fleetville
  • Sandpit Lane, Fleetville
  • The Quadrant, Marshalswick
  • Barnfield Road, Marshalswick
  • Woodfield Way, Marshalswick
  • Chandlers Road, Marshalswick
  • Sherwood Avenue, Marshalswick
  • Quantock Close, Marshalswick
  • Wilstone Drive, Jersey Farm
  • Portman Close, Jersey Farm
  • Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm
  • Ripon Way, Jersey Farm
  • Stanton Close, Jersey Farm
  • Harness Way, Jersey Farm
  • Elizabeth Court, Jersey Farm
  • Newgate Close, Jersey Farm
  • Jove Gardens, Smallford
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Smallford
  • Great Nast Hyde, Ellenbrook
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Albatross Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Tudor Close, South Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ganett Roundabout, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City
  • Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Fire Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Tewin Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Tewin Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Fire Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Salisbury Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ridgeway, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ganett Roundabout, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Tudor Close, South Hatfield
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • Great Nast Hyde, Ellenbrook
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Smallford
  • Jove Gardens, Smallford
  • Newgate Close, Jersey Farm
  • Elizabeth Court, Jersey Farm
  • Harness Way, Jersey Farm
  • Stanton Close, Jersey Farm
  • Ripon Way, Jersey Farm
  • Blackberry Jack PH, Jersey Farm
  • Portman Close, Jersey Farm
  • Wilstone Drive, Jersey Farm
  • Quantock Close, Marshalswick
  • Sherwood Avenue, Marshalswick
  • Chandlers Road, Marshalswick
  • Woodfield Way, Marshalswick
  • Barnfield Road, Marshalswick
  • The Quadrant, Marshalswick
  • Jersey Lane, Marshalswick
  • Chestnut Drive, Fleetville
  • Central Drive, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Granville Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • Iceland, St Albans
  • Lattimore Road, St Albans
  • Police Station, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Catherine Street, St Albans
  • Goldsmith Way, St Albans
  • Hospital, St Albans
  • Batchwood Drive, St Albans
  • Batchwood Hall, St Albans
  • Green Lane, New Greens
  • Maple Avenue, New Greens
  • Woollam Crescent, New Greens
  • Blundell Close, New Greens
  • Cavan Drive, New Greens