601

Borehamwood - Hatfield - Welwyn Garden City

Service Updates

we're adding more buses

As school and colleges begin to reopen from 8 March, we're adding more buses on to our routes. Some times will change from this date - click here to find out all the info.

Affected Services:

  • 341
  • 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614
  • 644
  • 653
  • 18
  • 21
  • C1
  • C10
  • C11
  • C5
from 8 March
Bus stop closure at de Havilland Campus

All our buses will use stops Q and R at de Havilland Campus, running southbound along Albatross Way. No buses will be using stops N and P.

This is because of an ongoing issue with parked cars in and around the bus stops and along that section of road. 

Affected Services:

  • 341 & 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614/644
  • 653
  • 635

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 601 - Hatfield Business Park - Borehamwood

                         
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 07:17 08:06 --- --- 11:06 12:06 --- --- 15:06 16:06 --- ---
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 07:19 08:11 --- --- 11:11 12:11 --- --- 15:11 16:11 --- ---
Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands 07:24 08:18 --- --- 11:18 12:18 --- --- 15:18 16:18 --- ---
Morrisons, Fleetville 07:28 08:23 --- --- 11:23 12:23 --- --- 15:23 16:23 --- ---
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 07:32 08:27 --- --- 11:27 12:27 --- --- 15:27 16:27 --- ---
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 07:37 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:37 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 07:39 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:39
St Albans Abbey Railway Station, St Albans 07:43 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Vesta Avenue, St Julians 07:47 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Old Parkbury Lane, Colney Street 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Recreation Ground, Radlett 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Wetherby Road, Borehamwood 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Delamere Road, Borehamwood 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Hertswood School, Borehamwood 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Tesco, Borehamwood 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Ripon Park, Borehamwood 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 601 - Borehamwood - Hatfield Business Park

                         
Ripon Park, Borehamwood 07:20 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Tesco, Borehamwood 07:27 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hertswood School, Borehamwood 07:30 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Delamere Road, Borehamwood 07:31 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wetherby Road, Borehamwood 07:38 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Recreation Ground, Radlett 07:44 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Old Parkbury Lane, Colney Street 07:49 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street 07:54 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Vesta Avenue, St Julians 07:58 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
St Albans Abbey Railway Station, St Albans 08:02 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
St Peter's Street, St Albans Stop 14 08:07 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
St Peter's Street, St Albans Stop 1 08:15 --- --- 11:29 12:29 --- --- 15:29 16:29 --- --- 19:29
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 08:24 --- --- 11:38 12:38 --- --- 15:38 16:38 --- --- 19:38
Morrisons, Fleetville 08:29 --- --- 11:43 12:43 --- --- 15:43 16:43 --- --- 19:43
Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands 08:34 --- --- 11:48 12:48 --- --- 15:48 16:48 --- --- 19:48
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 08:40 --- --- 11:54 12:54 --- --- 15:54 16:54 --- --- 19:54
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park 08:44 --- --- 11:58 12:58 --- --- 15:58 16:58 --- --- 19:58

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 601 - Hatfield Business Park - Borehamwood

                         
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 07:17 08:06 --- --- 11:06 12:06 --- --- 15:06 16:06 --- ---
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 07:19 08:11 --- --- 11:11 12:11 --- --- 15:11 16:11 --- ---
Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands 07:24 08:18 --- --- 11:18 12:18 --- --- 15:18 16:18 --- ---
Morrisons, Fleetville 07:28 08:23 --- --- 11:23 12:23 --- --- 15:23 16:23 --- ---
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 07:32 08:27 --- --- 11:27 12:27 --- --- 15:27 16:27 --- ---
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive 07:37 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:37 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart 07:39 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:39 18:39
St Albans Abbey Railway Station, St Albans 07:43 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Vesta Avenue, St Julians 07:47 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Old Parkbury Lane, Colney Street 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Recreation Ground, Radlett 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Wetherby Road, Borehamwood 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Delamere Road, Borehamwood 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Hertswood School, Borehamwood 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Tesco, Borehamwood 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Ripon Park, Borehamwood 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 601 - Borehamwood - Hatfield Business Park

                         
Ripon Park, Borehamwood 07:20 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Tesco, Borehamwood 07:27 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hertswood School, Borehamwood 07:30 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Delamere Road, Borehamwood 07:31 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wetherby Road, Borehamwood 07:38 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Recreation Ground, Radlett 07:44 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Old Parkbury Lane, Colney Street 07:49 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street 07:54 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Vesta Avenue, St Julians 07:58 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
St Albans Abbey Railway Station, St Albans 08:02 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
St Peter's Street, St Albans Stop 14 08:07 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
St Peter's Street, St Albans Stop 1 08:15 --- --- 11:29 12:29 --- --- 15:29 16:29 --- --- 19:29
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans 08:24 --- --- 11:38 12:38 --- --- 15:38 16:38 --- --- 19:38
Morrisons, Fleetville 08:29 --- --- 11:43 12:43 --- --- 15:43 16:43 --- --- 19:43
Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands 08:34 --- --- 11:48 12:48 --- --- 15:48 16:48 --- --- 19:48
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 08:40 --- --- 11:54 12:54 --- --- 15:54 16:54 --- --- 19:54
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park 08:44 --- --- 11:58 12:58 --- --- 15:58 16:58 --- --- 19:58

* Not including bank holidays


Next bus from my stop

  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • Great Nast Hyde, Ellenbrook
  • Smallford Roundabout
  • Lyon Way, Oaklands
  • Acrewood Way, Oaklands
  • Ryecroft Court, Oaklands
  • Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands
  • Wynches Farm Drive, Oaklands
  • Oakwood Drive, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Granville Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • Alban City School, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Town Hall, St Albans
  • Abbey, St Albans
  • Belmont Hill, St Albans
  • St Albans Abbey Railway Station
  • Griffiths Way, St Albans
  • Wilshere Avenue, St Julians
  • Doggetts Way, St Julians
  • Vesta Avenue, St Julians
  • North Orbital Road, Park Street
  • Mount Drive, Park Street
  • Park Street Railway Station
  • War Memorial, Park Street
  • Curo Park, Frogmore
  • Minster Court, Frogmore
  • The Red Cow PH, Frogmore
  • Old Parkbury Lane, Colney Street
  • Bridgefoot Cottages, Colney Street
  • Hill Farm, Radlett
  • Kitswell Way, Radlett
  • Goodyers Avenue, Radlett
  • The Grove, Radlett
  • Recreation Ground, Radlett
  • Post Office, Radlett
  • Craigweil Avenue, Radlett
  • Highfield House, Radlett
  • Wetherby Road, Borehamwood
  • Stevenage Crescent, Borehamwood
  • Anthony Road, Borehamwood
  • Catterick Way, Borehamwood
  • Warenford Way, Borehamwood
  • Aberford Road, Borehamwood
  • Fountain Court, Borehamwood
  • Caishowe Road, Borehamwood
  • Delamere Road, Borehamwood
  • Hertswood School, Borehamwood
  • Thrift Farm Lane, Borehamwood
  • Meadow Road, Borehamwood
  • Elstree Studios, Borehamwood
  • Tesco, Borehamwood
  • Furzehill Road, Borehamwood
  • Oakwood Avenue, Borehamwood
  • Summerswood Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Cranes Way, Borehamwood
  • Cleveland Crescent, Borehamwood
  • Ripon Park, Borehamwood
  • Ripon Park, Borehamwood
  • Thornbury Gardens, Borehamwood
  • Oak Farm, Borehamwood
  • Summerswood Primary School, Borehamwood
  • Oakwood Avenue, Borehamwood
  • Baptist Church, Borehamwood
  • Furzehill Road, Borehamwood
  • Tesco, Borehamwood
  • Elstree Studios, Borehamwood
  • Meadow Road, Borehamwood
  • Thrift Farm Lane, Borehamwood
  • Hertswood School, Borehamwood
  • Oddesey Road, Borehamwood
  • Delamere Road, Borehamwood
  • Caishowe Road, Borehamwood
  • Fountain Court, Borehamwood
  • Aberford Road, Borehamwood
  • Warenford Way, Borehamwood
  • Catterick Way, Borehamwood
  • Anthony Road, Borehamwood
  • Stevenage Crescent, Borehamwood
  • Wetherby Road, Borehamwood
  • Highfield House, Radlett
  • Craigweil Avenue, Radlett
  • Post Office, Radlett
  • Recreation Ground, Radlett
  • The Grove, Radlett
  • Goodyers Avenue, Radlett
  • Kitswell Way, Radlett
  • Hill Farm, Radlett
  • Bridgefoot Cottages, Colney Street
  • Old Parkbury Lane, Colney Street
  • The Red Cow PH, Frogmore
  • Hyde Lane, Frogmore
  • Minster Court, Frogmore
  • Curo Park, Frogmore
  • War Memorial, Park Street
  • Park Street Railway Station
  • Mount Drive, Park Street
  • North Orbital Road, Park Street
  • Vesta Avenue, St Julians
  • Doggetts Way, St Julians
  • Maynard Drive, St Julians
  • Wilshere Avenue, St Julians
  • Griffiths Way, St Albans
  • St Albans Abbey Railway Station
  • Belmont Hill, St Albans
  • Abbey, St Albans
  • Town Hall, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • St Peter's Street, St Albans
  • Police Station, St Albans
  • Lattimore Road, St Albans
  • St Albans City Railway Station
  • The Crown PH, St Albans
  • Cemetery, Fleetville
  • Harlesden Road, Fleetville
  • Morrisons, Fleetville
  • Ashley Road, Fleetville
  • Oakwood Drive, Fleetville
  • Wynches Farm Drive, Oaklands
  • Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands
  • Ryecroft Court, Oaklands
  • Acrewood Way, Oaklands
  • Three Horseshoes PH, Smallford
  • Great Nast Hyde, Ellenbrook
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Albatross Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • Hearle Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park