610

Enfield - Potters Bar - Luton

Service Updates

we're adding more buses

As school and colleges begin to reopen from 8 March, we're adding more buses on to our routes. Some times will change from this date - click here to find out all the info.

Affected Services:

  • 341
  • 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614
  • 644
  • 653
  • 18
  • 21
  • C1
  • C10
  • C11
  • C5
from 8 March
Bus stop closure at de Havilland Campus

All our buses will use stops Q and R at de Havilland Campus, running southbound along Albatross Way. No buses will be using stops N and P.

This is because of an ongoing issue with parked cars in and around the bus stops and along that section of road. 

Affected Services:

  • 341 & 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614/644
  • 653
  • 635

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 610 - Luton - Enfield

                 
Luton Station Interchange, Luton --- --- 08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 17:30 18:30
Church Street, Luton Town Centre --- --- 08:33 33 17:33 18:33
Stockwood Park Entrance, Stockwood --- --- 08:37 37 17:37 18:37
The Common, Kinsbourne Green --- --- 08:44 44 17:44 18:44
The George PH, Harpenden --- --- 08:51 51 17:51 18:51
Harpenden Railway Station, Harpenden --- --- 08:52 52 17:52 18:52
The Malta PH, Batford --- --- 08:56 56 17:56 18:56
Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath --- --- 09:00 00 18:00 19:00
St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead --- --- 09:04 04 18:04 19:04
Computacenter, Hatfield Business Park --- --- 09:13 13 18:13 19:13
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 07:15 08:15 09:15 15 18:15 19:15
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 07:18 08:18 09:18 18 18:18 19:18
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:21 08:21 09:21 21 18:21 19:21
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:24 08:24 09:24 24 18:24 19:24
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:25 08:25 09:25 25 18:25 19:24
Town Centre, Hatfield 07:29 08:29 09:29 29 18:29 ---
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease 07:32 08:32 09:32 32 18:32 ---
Millwards, South Hatfield 07:34 08:34 09:34 34 18:34 ---
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green 07:38 08:38 09:38 38 18:38 ---
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green 07:39 08:39 09:39 39 18:39 ---
Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park 07:43 08:43 09:43 43 18:43 ---
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar 07:48 08:48 09:48 48 18:48 ---
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar 07:53 08:53 09:53 53 18:53 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 610 - Enfield - Luton

                 
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar --- 08:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 17:00 18:00 19:00
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar --- 08:05 05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park --- 08:10 10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green --- 08:14 14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green --- 08:15 15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Millwards, South Hatfield --- 08:18 18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease --- 08:20 20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Town Centre, Hatfield --- 08:22 22 17:22 18:22 19:22
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:30 08:27 27 17:27 18:27 19:27
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:30 08:30 30 17:30 18:30 19:30
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:33 08:33 33 17:33 18:33 19:33
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 07:36 08:36 36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park 07:39 08:39 39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Computacenter, Hatfield Business Park 07:41 08:41 41 17:41 --- ---
St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead 07:50 08:50 50 17:50 --- ---
Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath 07:55 08:55 55 17:55 --- ---
The Malta PH, Batford 07:58 08:58 58 17:58 --- ---
Harpenden Railway Station, Harpenden 08:02 09:02 02 18:02 --- ---
The George PH, Harpenden 08:03 09:03 03 18:03 --- ---
The Common, Kinsbourne Green 08:08 09:08 08 18:08 --- ---
Stockwood Park Entrance, Stockwood 08:14 09:14 14 18:14 --- ---
Church Street, Luton Town Centre 08:19 09:19 19 18:19 --- ---
Luton Station Interchange, Luton 08:22 09:22 22 18:22 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 610 - Luton - Enfield

                 
Luton Station Interchange, Luton --- --- 08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 17:30 18:30
Church Street, Luton Town Centre --- --- 08:33 33 17:33 18:33
Stockwood Park Entrance, Stockwood --- --- 08:37 37 17:37 18:37
The Common, Kinsbourne Green --- --- 08:44 44 17:44 18:44
The George PH, Harpenden --- --- 08:51 51 17:51 18:51
Harpenden Railway Station, Harpenden --- --- 08:52 52 17:52 18:52
The Malta PH, Batford --- --- 08:56 56 17:56 18:56
Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath --- --- 09:00 00 18:00 19:00
St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead --- --- 09:04 04 18:04 19:04
Computacenter, Hatfield Business Park --- --- 09:13 13 18:13 19:13
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 07:15 08:15 09:15 15 18:15 19:15
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 07:18 08:18 09:18 18 18:18 19:18
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:21 08:21 09:21 21 18:21 19:21
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:24 08:24 09:24 24 18:24 19:24
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:25 08:25 09:25 25 18:25 19:24
Town Centre, Hatfield 07:29 08:29 09:29 29 18:29 ---
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease 07:32 08:32 09:32 32 18:32 ---
Millwards, South Hatfield 07:34 08:34 09:34 34 18:34 ---
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green 07:38 08:38 09:38 38 18:38 ---
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green 07:39 08:39 09:39 39 18:39 ---
Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park 07:43 08:43 09:43 43 18:43 ---
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar 07:48 08:48 09:48 48 18:48 ---
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar 07:53 08:53 09:53 53 18:53 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 610 - Enfield - Luton

                 
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar --- 08:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 17:00 18:00 19:00
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar --- 08:05 05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park --- 08:10 10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green --- 08:14 14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green --- 08:15 15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Millwards, South Hatfield --- 08:18 18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease --- 08:20 20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Town Centre, Hatfield --- 08:22 22 17:22 18:22 19:22
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 07:30 08:27 27 17:27 18:27 19:27
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 07:30 08:30 30 17:30 18:30 19:30
The Galleria, Hatfield 07:33 08:33 33 17:33 18:33 19:33
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 07:36 08:36 36 17:36 18:36 19:36
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park 07:39 08:39 39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Computacenter, Hatfield Business Park 07:41 08:41 41 17:41 --- ---
St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead 07:50 08:50 50 17:50 --- ---
Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath 07:55 08:55 55 17:55 --- ---
The Malta PH, Batford 07:58 08:58 58 17:58 --- ---
Harpenden Railway Station, Harpenden 08:02 09:02 02 18:02 --- ---
The George PH, Harpenden 08:03 09:03 03 18:03 --- ---
The Common, Kinsbourne Green 08:08 09:08 08 18:08 --- ---
Stockwood Park Entrance, Stockwood 08:14 09:14 14 18:14 --- ---
Church Street, Luton Town Centre 08:19 09:19 19 18:19 --- ---
Luton Station Interchange, Luton 08:22 09:22 22 18:22 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Next bus from my stop

  • Luton Station Interchange
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Holly Street, New Town
  • Tennyson House, Stockwood
  • Stockwood Park Entrance
  • Ludlow Avenue, Stockwood
  • Bull Wood, Pepperstock
  • Newlands Road, Pepperstock
  • Luton Hoo Hotel, Kinsbourne Green
  • Gibraltar Farm, Kinsbourne Green
  • West Hyde Road, Kinsbourne Green
  • The Fox PH, Kinsbourne Green
  • The Common, Kinsbourne Green
  • Farm Avenue, Harpenden
  • Ridgewood Drive, Harpenden
  • Roundwood Lane, Harpenden
  • Park Mount, Harpenden
  • Clarence Road, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • Harpenden Railway Station
  • Overstone Road, Harpenden
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden
  • Langdale Avenue, Harpenden
  • Martham Court, Harpenden
  • The Malta PH, Batford
  • Batford Road
  • Common Lane, Batford
  • Valley Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Castle Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath
  • Folly Fields, The Folly
  • Cottages, The Folly
  • Rose Lane, Wheathampstead
  • St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead
  • Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead
  • Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead
  • Sheepcote Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Waterend Lane
  • Crooked Chimney PH, Cromer Hyde
  • Fielder Centre North, Hatfield Business Park
  • Computacenter, Hatfield Business Park
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Bulls Lane, Welham Green
  • Potterells, Brookmans Park
  • Brookmans Park Railway Station
  • Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park
  • Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park
  • Hawkshead Lane, Brookmans Park
  • Boltons Park, Swanley Bar
  • Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • Osborne Road, Little Heath
  • Mount Grace School, Little Heath
  • The Avenue, Potters Bar
  • Byng Drive, Potters Bar
  • Potters Bar Railway Station
  • Potters Bar Railway Station
  • Byng Drive, Potters Bar
  • The Avenue, Potters Bar
  • Mount Grace School, Little Heath
  • Church Road, Little Heath
  • Osborne Road, Little Heath
  • Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • Boltons Park, Swanley Bar
  • Hawkshead Lane, Brookmans Park
  • Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park
  • Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park
  • Brookmans Park Railway Station
  • Potterells, Brookmans Park
  • Bulls Lane, Welham Green
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • St Philip Howard School, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Albatross Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • Hearle Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park
  • Computacenter, Hatfield Business Park
  • Fielder Centre North, Hatfield Business Park
  • Crooked Chimney PH, Cromer Hyde
  • Waterend Lane
  • Sheepcote Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Conquerors Hill, Wheathampstead
  • Memorial Hall, Wheathampstead
  • St Helen's Church, Wheathampstead
  • Rose Lane, Wheathampstead
  • Cottages, The Folly
  • Folly Fields, The Folly
  • Cherry Trees Restaurant, Marshalls Heath
  • Castle Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Valley Rise, Marshalls Heath
  • Common Lane, Batford
  • Batford Road
  • The Malta PH, Batford
  • Martham Court, Harpenden
  • Langdale Avenue, Harpenden
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Harpenden
  • Overstone Road, Harpenden
  • Harpenden Railway Station
  • The George PH, Harpenden
  • Old Cock Inn, Harpenden
  • Old Rectory Close, Harpenden
  • Douglas Road, Harpenden
  • Park Mount, Harpenden
  • Roundwood Lane, Harpenden
  • Ridgewood Drive, Harpenden
  • Farm Avenue, Harpenden
  • The Common, Kinsbourne Green
  • The Fox PH, Kinsbourne Green
  • West Hyde Road, Kinsbourne Green
  • Gibraltar Farm, Kinsbourne Green
  • Luton Hoo Hotel, Kinsbourne Green
  • Newlands Road, Pepperstock
  • Bull Wood, Pepperstock
  • Stockwood Park Entrance
  • The Mount, Stockwood
  • Whitehill Avenue, Stockwood
  • Elizabeth Street, Chapel Langley
  • Flowers Way, Luton Town Centre
  • Crown Court, Luton Town Centre
  • Church Street, Luton Town Centre
  • Luton Station Interchange