635

Watford - Hatfield - Hitchin

Service Updates

Clarendon Road, Watford, closed

Clarendon Road in Watford is closed until 3 October 2021. Buses on route 635 will be unable to use St Albans Road and Beechen Grove instead. Stops at Watford Junction station will continue to be served in both directions.

Affected Services:

  • 635
until 3 October 2021
Bus stop closure at de Havilland Campus

All our buses will use stops Q and R at de Havilland Campus, running southbound along Albatross Way. No buses will be using stops N and P.

This is because of an ongoing issue with parked cars in and around the bus stops and along that section of road. 

Affected Services:

  • 341 & 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614/644
  • 653
  • 635

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 635 - Hitchin Station - Hatfield

                         
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin --- 05:25 --- --- --- 07:35 --- 08:55 --- --- --- ---
St Mary's Square, Hitchin --- 05:27 --- --- --- 07:39 --- 08:58 --- --- --- ---
The Maples, Hitchin --- 05:30 --- --- --- 07:43 --- 09:01 --- --- --- ---
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- 05:35 --- --- --- 07:54 --- 09:10 10:04 --- 11:38 ---
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- 05:38 --- --- --- 07:59 --- 09:14 10:09 --- 11:43 ---
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- 05:41 --- --- --- 08:05 --- 09:19 10:14 --- 11:48 ---
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop D --- 05:42 --- --- --- 08:07 --- 09:21 10:16 --- 11:50 ---
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop J --- 05:43 --- --- --- 08:08 --- 09:22 10:17 --- 11:51 ---
North Herts College, Stevenage --- 05:46 --- --- --- 08:12 --- 09:26 10:20 --- 11:54 ---
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 05:17 06:00 --- 06:31 07:18 08:37 --- 09:43 10:36 --- 12:10 ---
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 05:20 06:04 --- 06:36 07:23 08:41 --- 09:47 10:40 --- 12:14 ---
The Galleria, Hatfield 05:22 06:07 --- 06:40 07:27 08:46 --- 09:51 10:44 --- 12:18 ---
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 05:25 06:10 06:10 06:43 07:30 08:49 09:01 09:54 10:48 11:01 12:22 12:31
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 05:26 06:10 06:10 06:45 07:33 08:49 09:01 09:54 10:48 11:01 12:22 12:31
Black Boy PH, Bricket Wood 05:42 --- 06:29 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street --- --- --- 06:54 07:45 --- 09:10 --- --- 11:10 --- 12:40
Bus Garage, Garston 05:47 --- 06:34 07:10 08:17 --- 09:33 --- --- 11:33 --- 13:03
Oliver Close, Park Street --- --- --- 06:55 07:46 --- 09:11 --- --- 11:11 --- 12:41
Park Parade, Garston 05:48 --- 06:35 07:11 08:18 --- 09:34 --- --- 11:34 --- 13:04
Shops, How Wood --- --- --- 06:58 07:50 --- 09:14 --- --- 11:14 --- 12:44
The Gossamers Shops, Garston 05:52 --- 06:39 07:15 08:23 --- 09:39 --- --- 11:39 --- 13:09
North Riding, Bricket Wood --- --- --- 07:03 07:57 --- 09:20 --- --- 11:20 --- 12:50
Tudor Arms PH, North Watford 05:56 --- 06:43 07:19 08:28 --- 09:44 --- --- 11:44 --- 13:14
Mount Pleasant Lane School, Bricket Wood --- --- --- 07:05 08:01 --- 09:22 --- --- 11:22 --- 12:52
Regent Street, North Watford 06:03 --- 06:50 07:27 08:38 --- 09:54 --- --- 11:54 --- 13:24
Building Research Establishment, Garston --- --- --- --- 08:09 --- 09:28 --- --- 11:28 --- 12:58
Watford Junction Railway Station, Watford 06:07 --- 06:54 07:31 08:43 --- 09:59 --- --- 11:59 --- 13:29
Market Street, Watford 06:13 --- 06:58 07:37 08:49 --- 10:05 --- --- 12:05 --- 13:35
Watford Hospital Car Park, Watford 06:19 --- 07:06 07:47 08:59 --- 10:14 --- --- 12:14 --- 13:44
                         
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin --- 12:43 --- 13:43 14:43 --- 16:13 --- 17:25 --- 18:40 19:50
St Mary's Square, Hitchin --- 12:46 --- 13:46 14:46 --- 16:16 --- 17:28 --- 18:43 19:52
The Maples, Hitchin --- 12:49 --- 13:49 14:49 --- 16:19 --- 17:32 --- 18:45 19:55
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- 12:58 --- 13:58 14:58 --- 16:28 --- 17:42 --- 18:53 20:00
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- 13:03 --- 14:03 15:03 --- 16:33 --- 17:46 --- 18:56 20:03
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- 13:08 --- 14:08 15:08 --- 16:38 --- 17:50 --- 19:00 20:06
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop D --- 13:10 --- 14:10 15:10 --- 16:40 --- 17:52 --- 19:01 20:07
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop J --- 13:11 --- 14:11 15:11 --- 16:41 --- 17:53 --- 19:02 20:08
North Herts College, Stevenage --- 13:14 --- 14:14 15:14 --- 16:46 --- 17:57 --- 19:05 20:11
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 13:14 13:30 --- 14:30 15:30 --- 17:04 --- 18:15 --- 19:21 20:25
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 13:18 13:34 --- 14:34 15:34 --- 17:09 --- 18:19 --- 19:25 20:29
The Galleria, Hatfield 13:22 13:38 --- 14:38 15:38 --- 17:13 --- 18:23 --- 19:28 20:32
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 13:26 13:42 13:55 14:42 15:42 15:45 17:16 17:20 18:26 18:37 19:31 20:35
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 13:31 13:42 13:55 14:42 15:42 15:45 17:16 17:20 18:26 18:37 19:31 20:35
Black Boy PH, Bricket Wood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street 13:40 --- 14:04 --- --- 15:54 --- 17:29 --- 18:47 --- ---
Bus Garage, Garston 14:03 --- 14:27 --- --- 16:20 --- 17:56 --- 19:14 --- ---
Oliver Close, Park Street 13:41 --- 14:05 --- --- 15:55 --- 17:30 --- 18:48 --- ---
Park Parade, Garston 14:04 --- 14:28 --- --- 16:21 --- 17:57 --- 19:15 --- ---
Shops, How Wood 13:44 --- 14:08 --- --- 15:59 --- 17:33 --- 18:53 --- ---
The Gossamers Shops, Garston 14:09 --- 14:33 --- --- 16:26 --- 18:01 --- 19:19 --- ---
North Riding, Bricket Wood 13:50 --- 14:14 --- --- 16:06 --- 17:40 --- 18:59 --- ---
Tudor Arms PH, North Watford 14:14 --- 14:38 --- --- 16:31 --- 18:06 --- 19:23 --- ---
Mount Pleasant Lane School, Bricket Wood 13:52 --- 14:16 --- --- 16:09 --- 17:43 --- 19:01 --- ---
Regent Street, North Watford 14:24 --- 14:48 --- --- 16:41 --- 18:15 --- 19:30 --- ---
Building Research Establishment, Garston 13:58 --- 14:22 --- --- 16:15 --- 17:50 --- 19:08 --- ---
Watford Junction Railway Station, Watford 14:29 --- 14:53 --- --- 16:46 --- 18:22 --- 19:35 --- ---
Market Street, Watford 14:35 --- 14:59 --- --- 16:52 --- 18:28 --- 19:40 --- ---
Watford Hospital Car Park, Watford 14:44 --- 15:09 --- --- 17:05 --- 18:43 --- 19:48 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 635 - Hatfield - Hitchin Station

                         
Watford Hospital Car Park, Watford --- 06:25 --- 07:27 --- 09:15 --- 10:20 --- --- 12:20 ---
General Hospital, Watford --- 06:26 --- 07:28 --- 09:16 --- 10:21 --- --- 12:21 ---
Market Street, Watford --- 06:30 --- 07:35 --- 09:24 --- 10:28 --- --- 12:28 ---
Clarendon Road, Watford --- 06:33 --- 07:37 --- 09:27 --- 10:31 --- --- 12:31 ---
Watford Junction Railway Station, Watford --- 06:36 --- 07:42 --- 09:31 --- 10:35 --- --- 12:35 ---
Regent Street, North Watford --- 06:39 --- 07:47 --- 09:36 --- 10:40 --- --- 12:40 ---
Tudor Arms PH, North Watford --- 06:45 --- 07:52 --- 09:46 --- 10:50 --- --- 12:50 ---
The Gossamers Shops, Garston --- 06:50 --- 07:57 --- 09:52 --- 10:55 --- --- 12:55 ---
Park Parade, Garston --- 06:54 --- 08:02 --- 09:58 --- 11:00 --- --- 13:00 ---
Bus Garage, Garston opp --- 06:56 --- 08:03 --- 09:59 --- 11:01 --- --- 13:01 ---
Black Boy PH, Bricket Wood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Building Research Establishment, Garston --- --- --- 08:10 --- 10:05 --- 11:07 --- --- 13:07 ---
Mount Pleasant Lane School, Bricket Wood --- 07:01 --- 08:20 --- 10:11 --- 11:13 --- --- 13:13 ---
North Riding, Bricket Wood --- 07:03 --- 08:22 --- 10:13 --- 11:15 --- --- 13:15 ---
Shops, How Wood --- 07:09 --- 08:28 --- 10:19 --- 11:21 --- --- 13:21 ---
Oliver Close, Park Street --- 07:12 --- 08:31 --- 10:22 --- 11:24 --- --- 13:24 ---
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street --- 07:13 --- 08:33 --- 10:23 --- 11:25 --- --- 13:25 ---
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 06:31 07:24 07:30 08:50 08:55 10:32 10:40 11:34 11:40 12:40 13:34 13:40
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 06:31 07:24 07:30 08:50 08:55 10:32 10:40 11:34 11:40 12:40 13:34 13:40
The Galleria, Hatfield 06:35 --- 07:34 --- 08:59 --- 10:44 --- 11:44 12:44 --- 13:44
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 06:39 --- 07:38 --- 09:03 --- 10:48 --- 11:48 12:48 --- 13:48
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park o/s 06:43 --- 07:45 --- 09:09 --- 10:52 --- 11:52 12:52 --- 13:52
North Herts College, Stevenage 06:58 --- 08:04 --- 09:26 --- 11:08 --- 12:08 13:07 --- 14:08
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop D 07:01 --- 08:11 --- 09:30 --- 11:11 --- 12:11 13:10 --- 14:11
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop C 07:02 --- 08:12 --- 09:31 --- 11:12 --- 12:12 13:11 --- 14:12
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage 07:04 --- 08:15 --- 09:33 --- 11:14 --- 12:14 13:13 --- 14:14
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town 07:08 --- 08:20 --- 09:37 --- 11:18 --- 12:18 13:17 --- 14:18
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill 07:13 --- 08:26 --- 09:42 --- 11:23 --- 12:23 13:22 --- 14:23
The Maples, Hitchin 07:20 --- 08:34 --- --- --- --- --- 12:29 13:29 --- 14:29
St Mary's Square, Hitchin 07:23 --- 08:37 --- --- --- --- --- 12:32 13:32 --- 14:32
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin 07:27 --- 08:41 --- --- --- --- --- 12:35 13:36 --- 14:35
                         
Watford Hospital Car Park, Watford 13:50 --- 14:50 --- 15:35 --- 17:20 --- 18:10 18:55 20:10  
General Hospital, Watford 13:51 --- 14:51 --- 15:37 --- 17:22 --- 18:11 18:56 20:11  
Market Street, Watford 13:58 --- 14:58 --- 15:44 --- 17:30 --- 18:18 19:03 20:18  
Clarendon Road, Watford 14:01 --- 15:01 --- 15:48 --- 17:35 --- 18:23 19:06 20:21  
Watford Junction Railway Station, Watford 14:05 --- 15:05 --- 15:53 --- 17:40 --- 18:28 19:10 20:25  
Regent Street, North Watford 14:10 --- 15:10 --- 15:58 --- 17:45 --- 18:33 19:14 20:29  
Tudor Arms PH, North Watford 14:20 --- 15:20 --- 16:08 --- 17:53 --- 18:40 19:22 20:36  
The Gossamers Shops, Garston 14:25 --- 15:25 --- 16:13 --- 17:58 --- 18:45 19:27 20:41  
Park Parade, Garston 14:30 --- 15:30 --- 16:18 --- 18:03 --- 18:50 19:32 20:46  
Bus Garage, Garston opp 14:31 --- 15:31 --- 16:19 --- 18:04 --- 18:51 19:33 20:47  
Black Boy PH, Bricket Wood --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:50  
Building Research Establishment, Garston 14:37 --- 15:38 --- 16:26 --- 18:13 --- 18:59 --- ---  
Mount Pleasant Lane School, Bricket Wood 14:43 --- 15:44 --- 16:33 --- 18:21 --- 19:06 19:38 ---  
North Riding, Bricket Wood 14:45 --- 15:46 --- 16:35 --- 18:23 --- 19:08 19:40 ---  
Shops, How Wood 14:51 --- 15:50 --- 16:39 --- 18:29 --- 19:14 19:46 ---  
Oliver Close, Park Street 14:54 --- 15:54 --- 16:43 --- 18:32 --- 19:17 19:49 ---  
Park Street Railway Station, Park Street 14:55 --- 15:55 --- 16:45 --- 18:33 --- 19:18 19:50 ---  
The Forum, Hatfield Arrive 15:04 15:10 16:04 16:10 16:57 17:10 18:42 18:45 19:27 20:01 21:00  
The Forum, Hatfield Depart 15:04 15:10 16:04 16:10 16:57 17:10 18:42 18:45 19:28 20:02 21:01  
The Galleria, Hatfield --- 15:14 --- 16:14 --- 17:14 --- 18:48 19:31 20:05 21:04  
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park --- 15:18 --- 16:18 --- 17:18 --- 18:52 19:34 20:08 21:07  
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park o/s --- 15:22 --- 16:22 --- 17:23 --- 18:56 19:38 20:12 21:11  
North Herts College, Stevenage --- 15:38 --- 16:44 --- 17:51 --- 19:14 --- --- ---  
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop D --- 15:41 --- 16:47 --- 17:55 --- 19:18 --- --- ---  
Bus Station, Stevenage Stop C --- 15:42 --- 16:48 --- 17:56 --- 19:19 --- --- ---  
Stevenage Railway Station, Stevenage --- 15:44 --- 16:50 --- 17:58 --- 19:21 --- --- ---  
The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town --- 15:48 --- 16:54 --- 18:02 --- 19:25 --- --- ---  
Lister Hospital, Corey's Mill --- 15:53 --- 16:58 --- 18:07 --- 19:30 --- --- ---  
The Maples, Hitchin --- 15:59 --- 17:05 --- 18:14 --- 19:37 --- --- ---  
St Mary's Square, Hitchin --- 16:02 --- 17:08 --- 18:17 --- 19:40 --- --- ---  
Hitchin Railway Station, Hitchin --- 16:05 --- 17:12 --- 18:21 --- 19:43 --- --- ---  

* Not including bank holidays


Next bus from my stop

  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • North Orbital Road, Park Street
  • Mount Drive, Park Street
  • Park Street Railway Station
  • War Memorial, Park Street
  • Oliver Close, Park Street
  • Penn Road, How Wood
  • Mayflower Road, How Wood
  • Shops, How Wood
  • Birchwood Way, How Wood
  • Park Street Lane, How Wood
  • Maplefield, How Wood
  • Lye Lane, Smug Oak
  • Green, Smug Oak
  • Grassington Close, Bricket Wood
  • North Riding, Bricket Wood
  • United Reformed Church, Bricket Wood
  • West Riding, Bricket Wood
  • Mount Pleasant Lane School, Bricket Wood
  • Bucknalls Lane, Garston
  • Building Research Establishment, Garston
  • Three Horseshoes PH East, Garston
  • Bus Garage, Garston
  • Park Parade, Garston
  • Garston Railway Station
  • Phillipers, Garston
  • The Gossamers, Garston
  • The Gossamers Shops, Garston
  • Garsmouth Way, Garston
  • Widgeon Way, Garston
  • Douglas Avenue, North Watford
  • Woodmere Avenue, North Watford
  • Hillrise Avenue, North Watford
  • Tudor Arms PH, North Watford
  • Watford North Railway Station, North Watford
  • Parkgate Road, North Watford
  • Bushey Mill Crescent, North Watford
  • Bushey Mill Lane, North Watford
  • Buckingham Road, North Watford
  • Windsor Road, North Watford
  • Regent Street, North Watford
  • Brixton Road, North Watford
  • Railway Bridge, Watford
  • Watford Junction Railway Station
  • St John's Road, Watford
  • Market Street, Watford
  • Watford Hospital Car Park
  • Watford Hospital Car Park
  • General Hospital, Watford
  • Wiggenhall Road, Watford
  • St Mary's Road, Watford
  • Market Street, Watford
  • Clarendon Road, Watford
  • St John's Road, Watford
  • Watford Junction Railway Station
  • Railway Bridge, Watford
  • Regent Street, North Watford
  • Windsor Road, North Watford
  • Buckingham Road, North Watford
  • Bushey Mill Crescent, North Watford
  • Parkgate Road, North Watford
  • Watford North Railway Station, North Watford
  • Tudor Arms PH, North Watford
  • Woodmere Avenue, North Watford
  • Douglas Avenue, North Watford
  • Widgeon Way, Garston
  • Garsmouth Way, Garston
  • The Gossamers Shops, Garston
  • The Gossamers, Garston
  • Phillipers, Garston
  • Garston Railway Station
  • Park Parade, Garston
  • Bus Garage, Garston
  • Three Horseshoes PH East, Garston
  • Building Research Establishment, Garston
  • Bucknalls Lane, Garston
  • Mount Pleasant Lane School, Bricket Wood
  • West Riding, Bricket Wood
  • United Reformed Church, Bricket Wood
  • North Riding, Bricket Wood
  • Grassington Close, Bricket Wood
  • Green, Smug Oak
  • Lye Lane, Smug Oak
  • Maplefield, How Wood
  • Wych Elms, How Wood
  • Park Street Lane, How Wood
  • Birchwood Way, How Wood
  • Shops, How Wood
  • Mayflower Road, How Wood
  • Oliver Close, Park Street
  • War Memorial, Park Street
  • Park Street Railway Station
  • Mount Drive, Park Street
  • North Orbital Road, Park Street
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Albatross Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • Hearle Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park