Related Services

Comet 614 is now running to the university term-time timetable until 13 May 2022, when the summer vacation starts

614

644

Service Updates

roadworks in Edgware causing delays

Roadworks in Edgware are causing some delays to buses on Comet 614/644. We're doing everything we can to minimise the impact of this, but please allow extra time for your journey if possible. 

Affected Services:

  • 614
  • 644
  • 614/644
May & June 2022

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 614 - Queensbury Underground Stn BB - Hatfield Railway Station 3

                                   
Queensbury, Queensbury
Queensbury, Queensbury
06:25 07:28 08:35 09:15 10:00 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:00 18:30 19:15 20:10 21:20
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
06:31 07:36 08:43 09:23 10:08 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:08 18:38 19:23 20:16 21:26
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
06:33 07:39 08:46 09:26 10:10 10:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:26 17:11 18:41 19:25 20:17 21:27
Edgware Station Station Road, Edgware
Edgware Station Station Road, Edgware
06:38 07:45 08:52 09:31 10:15 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:31 17:16 18:46 19:30 20:21 21:31
Mount Grove, Mill Hill
Mount Grove, Mill Hill
06:44 07:57 09:02 09:40 10:23 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:43 17:26 18:54 19:36 20:27 21:37
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
06:47 08:00 09:05 09:43 10:26 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:42 16:46 17:29 18:57 19:38 20:29 21:39
Galley Lane, High Barnet
Galley Lane, High Barnet
06:53 08:06 09:11 09:49 10:32 11:11 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:48 16:52 17:36 19:02 19:43 20:34 21:44
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
06:54 08:09 09:13 09:51 10:33 11:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:50 16:54 17:38 19:04 19:44 20:35 21:45
Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
06:57 08:15 09:18 09:55 10:36 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:54 16:58 17:42 19:08 19:47 20:38 21:48
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
07:01 08:20 09:23 09:59 10:40 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:02 17:46 19:12 19:51 20:42 21:52
The Forum, Hatfield
The Forum, Hatfield
07:11 08:30 09:35 10:09 10:50 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:08 17:13 17:57 19:22 20:01 20:52 22:02
The Galleria, Hatfield
The Galleria, Hatfield
07:15 08:34 09:39 10:13 10:54 11:33 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:17 18:01 19:26 20:05 20:56 22:06
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
07:18 08:38 09:43 10:17 10:57 11:36 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 17:20 18:05 19:29 20:08 20:59 22:09
Trident Place, Hatfield Business Park
Trident Place, Hatfield Business Park
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:18 17:23 18:08 19:32 --- --- ---
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
07:22 08:42 09:46 10:20 11:00 11:39 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 --- --- --- --- 20:11 21:02 22:12
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
07:28 08:53 09:55 10:27 11:07 11:46 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:25 17:34 18:19 19:39 20:15 21:06 22:16

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 614 - Hatfield Railway Station (3) - Queensbury Underground Stn (BB)

                                 
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
05:20 06:04 06:29 09:30 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:29 16:49 17:39 18:54 20:06 21:11
Trident Place, Hatfield Business Park
Trident Place, Hatfield Business Park
--- --- --- 09:37 10:01 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
05:25 06:10 06:35 --- --- 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:35 16:55 17:45 19:00 20:10 21:15
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
05:28 06:13 06:38 09:40 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:05 15:40 17:00 17:53 19:05 20:15 21:20
The Galleria, Hatfield
The Galleria, Hatfield
05:31 06:17 06:42 09:44 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:09 15:45 17:05 17:58 19:09 20:18 21:23
The Forum, Hatfield
The Forum, Hatfield
05:36 06:22 06:47 09:49 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 15:51 17:12 18:05 19:15 20:23 21:28
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
05:44 06:34 06:59 09:57 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:23 15:25 16:02 17:25 18:17 19:25 20:31 21:36
The Spires, High Barnet
The Spires, High Barnet
05:48 06:40 07:05 10:02 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:28 15:31 16:08 17:32 18:23 19:30 20:35 21:40
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
05:51 06:43 07:08 10:06 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:33 15:36 16:13 17:37 18:27 19:33 20:38 21:43
Galley Lane, High Barnet
Galley Lane, High Barnet
05:52 06:45 07:10 10:08 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:35 15:38 16:15 17:39 18:29 19:34 20:39 21:44
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
05:58 06:52 07:17 10:14 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:41 15:44 16:25 17:49 18:37 19:40 20:45 21:50
Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
06:01 06:57 07:22 10:18 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:45 15:48 16:31 17:59 18:45 19:43 20:48 21:53
Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
06:06 07:03 07:28 10:25 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:52 15:57 16:40 18:08 18:54 19:49 20:54 21:59
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
06:08 07:05 07:30 10:27 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:55 16:00 16:43 18:11 18:57 19:51 20:56 22:01
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
06:09 07:06 07:31 10:29 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:57 16:02 16:45 18:14 18:58 19:52 20:57 22:02
Queensbury, Queensbury
Queensbury, Queensbury
06:15 07:12 07:37 10:35 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:05 16:10 16:53 18:23 19:06 19:58 21:03 22:08

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 614 - Queensbury Underground Stn BB - Hatfield Railway Station 3

                   
Queensbury, Queensbury
Queensbury, Queensbury
08:10 09:10 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 16:10 17:20 18:20
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
08:16 09:16 10:19 19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
08:17 09:17 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Edgware Station Station Road, Edgware
Edgware Station Station Road, Edgware
08:21 09:21 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36
Mount Grove, Mill Hill
Mount Grove, Mill Hill
08:26 09:26 10:32 32 16:32 17:42 18:42
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
08:28 09:28 10:36 36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Galley Lane, High Barnet
Galley Lane, High Barnet
08:33 09:33 10:42 42 16:42 17:52 18:52
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
08:34 09:34 10:43 43 16:43 17:53 18:53
Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
08:37 09:37 10:46 46 16:46 17:56 18:56
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
08:41 09:41 10:50 50 16:50 18:00 19:00
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
08:49 09:50 11:00 00 17:00 18:09 19:08
UH Student Estate, Hatfield
UH Student Estate, Hatfield
08:51 09:53 11:03 03 17:03 18:11 19:10
St Peter's Church, Hatfield
St Peter's Church, Hatfield
08:52 09:54 11:04 04 17:04 18:12 19:11
The Galleria, Hatfield
The Galleria, Hatfield
08:54 09:56 11:06 06 17:06 18:14 19:13
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
08:57 09:59 11:09 09 17:09 18:17 19:16
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
09:00 10:02 11:12 12 17:12 18:20 19:19
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
09:06 10:08 11:18 18 17:18 18:26 19:24

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 614 - Hatfield Railway Station (3) - Queensbury Underground Stn (BB)

                     
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
08:03 09:03 09:54 then
at
these
mins
54 until 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
08:07 09:07 10:00 00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
08:12 09:12 10:04 04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
The Galleria, Hatfield
The Galleria, Hatfield
08:15 09:15 10:08 08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
St Peter's Church, Hatfield
St Peter's Church, Hatfield
08:17 09:17 10:10 10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
UH Student Estate, Hatfield
UH Student Estate, Hatfield
08:18 09:18 10:11 11 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
08:20 09:20 10:14 14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:24
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
08:28 09:28 10:22 22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
The Spires, High Barnet
The Spires, High Barnet
08:32 09:32 10:27 27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:37
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
08:35 09:35 10:31 31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41
Galley Lane, High Barnet
Galley Lane, High Barnet
08:36 09:36 10:33 33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:43
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
08:42 09:42 10:39 39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
08:45 09:45 10:43 43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:53
Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
08:51 09:51 10:50 50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
08:53 09:53 10:52 52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
08:54 09:54 10:54 54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:04
Queensbury, Queensbury
Queensbury, Queensbury
09:00 10:00 11:00 00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 10/05/2022 10:43

Next bus from my stop

  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Burfield Close, Hatfield
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • Alston Road, High Barnet
  • The Spires, High Barnet
  • Union Street Barnet, High Barnet
  • Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • Garden Close Arkley
  • Quinta Drive, Arkley
  • Rowley Green Road, Arkley
  • Glebe Lane, Arkley
  • Brickfield Lane, Barnet Gate
  • Stirling Corner Barnet Road, Barnet Gate
  • Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • Moat Mount Park, Barnet Gate
  • The Fairway Mill Hill
  • Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
  • Edgware Way Mill Hill
  • Highview Avenue, Edgware
  • The Grove (HA8), Edgware
  • Broadfields Avenue, Edgware
  • Edgwarebury Lane Edgware Way
  • Edgwarebury Gardens
  • Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
  • Whitchurch Lane, Edgware
  • Deansbrook Road, Edgware
  • Edgware Community Hospital
  • North Road (HA8), Burnt Oak
  • Burnt Oak Broadway
  • Oak Gardens, Burnt Oak
  • The Highlands, Little Stanmore
  • The Parade Queensbury
  • Turner Road, Queensbury
  • Queensbury
  • Queensbury
  • Turner Road, Queensbury
  • The Parade Cotman Gardens, Queensbury
  • The Highlands, Little Stanmore
  • Burnt Oak Broadway
  • North Road (HA8), Burnt Oak
  • Edgware Community Hospital
  • Deansbrook Road, Edgware
  • Springvilla Road, Little Stanmore
  • St Margarets Church, Edgware
  • Edgware Station Station Road
  • Purcells Avenue, Edgware
  • Edgwarebury Lane Edgware Way
  • Broadfields Avenue, Edgware
  • Broadhurst Avenue, Edgware
  • Kenilworth Road (HA8), Edgware
  • Edgware Way Mill Hill
  • Mount Grove, Mill Hill
  • Apex Corner, Mill Hill
  • The Fairway Mill Hill
  • Moat Mount Park, Barnet Gate
  • Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • Stirling Corner Barnet Road, Barnet Gate
  • Brickfield Lane, Barnet Gate
  • Glebe Lane, Arkley
  • Rowley Green Road, Arkley
  • Quinta Drive, Arkley
  • Garden Close Arkley
  • Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • Union Street Barnet, High Barnet
  • Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
  • Sunset View, High Barnet
  • The Shires, Dancers Hill
  • Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Albatross Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • Hearle Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park
  • Burfield Close, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station