Related Services

Comet 614 is currently running the university term timetable - click here for a PDF showing all journeys

614

644

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 614 - Queensbury Underground Stn BB - Hatfield Railway Station 3

Queensbury, Queensbury
  • 06:25
  • 07:28
  • 08:35
  • 09:15
  • 10:00
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:00
  • 18:30
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
* Not including bank holidays
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
  • 06:31
  • 07:36
  • 08:43
  • 09:23
  • 10:08
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:08
  • 18:38
  • 19:18
  • 20:16
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
* Not including bank holidays
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
  • 06:33
  • 07:39
  • 08:46
  • 09:26
  • 10:10
  • 10:50
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:25
  • 16:26
  • 17:11
  • 18:41
  • 19:20
  • 20:17
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
* Not including bank holidays
Edgware Station Station Road, Edgware
  • 06:38
  • 07:45
  • 08:52
  • 09:31
  • 10:15
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:30
  • 16:31
  • 17:16
  • 18:46
  • 19:25
  • 20:21
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
* Not including bank holidays
Mount Grove, Mill Hill
  • 06:44
  • 07:57
  • 09:02
  • 09:40
  • 10:23
  • 11:02
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:39
  • 16:43
  • 17:26
  • 18:54
  • 19:31
  • 20:27
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
* Not including bank holidays
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • 06:47
  • 08:00
  • 09:05
  • 09:43
  • 10:26
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:42
  • 16:46
  • 17:29
  • 18:57
  • 19:33
  • 20:29
  • 21:39
  • 22:39
* Not including bank holidays
Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • 06:53
  • 08:06
  • 09:11
  • 09:49
  • 10:32
  • 11:11
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:48
  • 16:52
  • 17:36
  • 19:02
  • 19:38
  • 20:34
  • 21:44
  • 22:44
* Not including bank holidays
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • 06:54
  • 08:09
  • 09:13
  • 09:51
  • 10:33
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:50
  • 16:54
  • 17:38
  • 19:04
  • 19:39
  • 20:35
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
  • 06:57
  • 08:15
  • 09:18
  • 09:55
  • 10:36
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:54
  • 16:58
  • 17:42
  • 19:08
  • 19:42
  • 20:38
  • 21:48
  • 22:48
* Not including bank holidays
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • 07:01
  • 08:20
  • 09:23
  • 09:59
  • 10:40
  • 11:19
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:58
  • 17:02
  • 17:46
  • 19:12
  • 19:46
  • 20:42
  • 21:52
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
The Forum, Hatfield
  • 07:11
  • 08:30
  • 09:35
  • 10:09
  • 10:50
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:08
  • 17:13
  • 17:57
  • 19:22
  • 19:56
  • 20:52
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • 07:15
  • 08:34
  • 09:39
  • 10:13
  • 10:54
  • 11:33
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:12
  • 17:17
  • 18:01
  • 19:26
  • 20:00
  • 20:56
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • 07:18
  • 08:38
  • 09:43
  • 10:17
  • 10:57
  • 11:36
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:15
  • 17:20
  • 18:05
  • 19:29
  • 20:03
  • 20:59
  • 22:09
  • 23:09
* Not including bank holidays
Trident Place, Hatfield Business Park
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:18
  • 17:23
  • 18:08
  • 19:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • 07:22
  • 08:42
  • 09:46
  • 10:20
  • 11:00
  • 11:39
  • 12:09
  • 13:09
  • 14:09
  • 15:09
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:06
  • 21:02
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
* Not including bank holidays
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • 07:28
  • 08:53
  • 09:55
  • 10:27
  • 11:07
  • 11:46
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:25
  • 17:34
  • 18:19
  • 19:39
  • 20:10
  • 21:06
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 614 - Hatfield Railway Station (3) - Queensbury Underground Stn (BB)

Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • 05:20
  • 06:04
  • 06:57
  • 09:30
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:29
  • 16:49
  • 17:39
  • 18:54
  • 20:06
  • 21:11
* Not including bank holidays
Trident Place, Hatfield Business Park
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:05
  • 09:37
  • 10:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • 05:25
  • 06:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 15:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:45
  • 19:00
  • 20:10
  • 21:15
* Not including bank holidays
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • 05:28
  • 06:13
  • 07:08
  • 09:40
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:05
  • 15:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:53
  • 19:05
  • 20:15
  • 21:20
* Not including bank holidays
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • 05:31
  • 06:17
  • 07:12
  • 09:44
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:09
  • 15:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:58
  • 19:09
  • 20:18
  • 21:23
* Not including bank holidays
The Forum, Hatfield
  • 05:36
  • 06:22
  • 07:17
  • 09:49
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:15
  • 15:51
  • 17:12
  • 18:05
  • 19:15
  • 20:23
  • 21:28
* Not including bank holidays
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • 05:44
  • 06:34
  • 07:31
  • 09:57
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:23
  • 15:25
  • 16:02
  • 17:25
  • 18:17
  • 19:25
  • 20:31
  • 21:36
* Not including bank holidays
The Spires, High Barnet
  • 05:48
  • 06:40
  • 07:38
  • 10:02
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:28
  • 15:31
  • 16:08
  • 17:32
  • 18:23
  • 19:30
  • 20:35
  • 21:40
* Not including bank holidays
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • 05:51
  • 06:43
  • 07:43
  • 10:06
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:33
  • 15:36
  • 16:13
  • 17:37
  • 18:27
  • 19:33
  • 20:38
  • 21:43
* Not including bank holidays
Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • 05:52
  • 06:45
  • 07:45
  • 10:08
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:35
  • 15:38
  • 16:15
  • 17:39
  • 18:29
  • 19:34
  • 20:39
  • 21:44
* Not including bank holidays
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • 05:58
  • 06:52
  • 07:54
  • 10:14
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:41
  • 15:44
  • 16:25
  • 17:49
  • 18:37
  • 19:40
  • 20:45
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
  • 06:01
  • 06:57
  • 08:05
  • 10:18
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:45
  • 15:48
  • 16:31
  • 17:59
  • 18:45
  • 19:43
  • 20:48
  • 21:53
* Not including bank holidays
Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
  • 06:06
  • 07:03
  • 08:12
  • 10:25
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:52
  • 15:57
  • 16:40
  • 18:08
  • 18:54
  • 19:49
  • 20:54
  • 21:59
* Not including bank holidays
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
  • 06:08
  • 07:05
  • 08:15
  • 10:27
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:55
  • 16:00
  • 16:43
  • 18:11
  • 18:57
  • 19:51
  • 20:56
  • 22:01
* Not including bank holidays
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
  • 06:09
  • 07:06
  • 08:17
  • 10:29
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:57
  • 16:02
  • 16:45
  • 18:14
  • 18:58
  • 19:52
  • 20:57
  • 22:02
* Not including bank holidays
Queensbury, Queensbury
  • 06:15
  • 07:12
  • 08:25
  • 10:35
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:05
  • 16:10
  • 16:53
  • 18:23
  • 19:06
  • 19:58
  • 21:03
  • 22:08
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 614 - Queensbury Underground Stn BB - Hatfield Railway Station 3

Queensbury, Queensbury
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 10:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 16:10
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
  • 08:16
  • 09:16
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 16:19
  • 17:29
  • 18:29
* Not including bank holidays
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
  • 08:17
  • 09:17
  • 10:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 16:21
  • 17:31
  • 18:31
* Not including bank holidays
Edgware Station Station Road, Edgware
  • 08:21
  • 09:21
  • 10:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 16:26
  • 17:36
  • 18:36
* Not including bank holidays
Mount Grove, Mill Hill
  • 08:26
  • 09:26
  • 10:32
  • then at these mins
  • 32
  • until
  • 16:32
  • 17:42
  • 18:42
* Not including bank holidays
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 16:36
  • 17:46
  • 18:46
* Not including bank holidays
Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • 08:33
  • 09:33
  • 10:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 16:42
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • 08:34
  • 09:34
  • 10:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 16:43
  • 17:53
  • 18:53
* Not including bank holidays
Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
  • 08:37
  • 09:37
  • 10:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 16:46
  • 17:56
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 16:50
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • 08:49
  • 09:50
  • 11:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 17:00
  • 18:09
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • 08:51
  • 09:53
  • 11:03
  • then at these mins
  • 03
  • until
  • 17:03
  • 18:11
  • 19:10
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • 08:52
  • 09:54
  • 11:04
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • until
  • 17:04
  • 18:12
  • 19:11
* Not including bank holidays
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • 08:54
  • 09:56
  • 11:06
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • until
  • 17:06
  • 18:14
  • 19:13
* Not including bank holidays
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • 08:57
  • 09:59
  • 11:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 17:09
  • 18:17
  • 19:16
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • 09:00
  • 10:02
  • 11:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 17:12
  • 18:20
  • 19:19
* Not including bank holidays
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • 09:06
  • 10:08
  • 11:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 17:18
  • 18:26
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 614 - Hatfield Railway Station (3) - Queensbury Underground Stn (BB)

Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 09:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 14:54
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 15:00
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:04
  • then at these mins
  • 04
  • until
  • 15:04
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:08
  • then at these mins
  • 08
  • until
  • 15:08
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • 08:17
  • 09:17
  • 10:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 15:10
  • 16:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • 08:18
  • 09:18
  • 10:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 15:11
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
* Not including bank holidays
Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 15:14
  • 16:24
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
* Not including bank holidays
Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • 08:28
  • 09:28
  • 10:22
  • then at these mins
  • 22
  • until
  • 15:22
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays
The Spires, High Barnet
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 15:27
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
* Not including bank holidays
Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:31
  • then at these mins
  • 31
  • until
  • 15:31
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:33
  • then at these mins
  • 33
  • until
  • 15:33
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
  • 18:43
* Not including bank holidays
Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • 08:42
  • 09:42
  • 10:39
  • then at these mins
  • 39
  • until
  • 15:39
  • 16:49
  • 17:49
  • 18:49
* Not including bank holidays
Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 15:43
  • 16:53
  • 17:53
  • 18:53
* Not including bank holidays
Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 15:50
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Edgware Community Hospital, Edgware
  • 08:53
  • 09:53
  • 10:52
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • until
  • 15:52
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
  • 19:02
* Not including bank holidays
Burnt Oak Broadway, Burnt Oak
  • 08:54
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 15:54
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Queensbury, Queensbury
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:10
* Not including bank holidays

Next bus from my stop

  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Burfield Close, Hatfield
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • Alston Road, High Barnet
  • The Spires, High Barnet
  • Union Street Barnet, High Barnet
  • Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • Garden Close Arkley
  • Quinta Drive, Arkley
  • Rowley Green Road, Arkley
  • Glebe Lane, Arkley
  • Brickfield Lane, Barnet Gate
  • Stirling Corner Barnet Road, Barnet Gate
  • Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • Moat Mount Park, Barnet Gate
  • The Fairway Mill Hill
  • Oakmede Gardens, Mill Hill
  • Edgware Way Mill Hill
  • Highview Avenue, Edgware
  • The Grove (HA8), Edgware
  • Broadfields Avenue, Edgware
  • Edgwarebury Lane Edgware Way
  • Edgwarebury Gardens
  • Manor Park Crescent, Edgware
  • Whitchurch Lane, Edgware
  • Deansbrook Road, Edgware
  • Edgware Community Hospital
  • North Road (HA8), Burnt Oak
  • Burnt Oak Broadway
  • Oak Gardens, Burnt Oak
  • The Highlands, Little Stanmore
  • The Parade Queensbury
  • Turner Road, Queensbury
  • Queensbury
  • Queensbury
  • Turner Road, Queensbury
  • The Parade Cotman Gardens, Queensbury
  • The Highlands, Little Stanmore
  • Burnt Oak Broadway
  • North Road (HA8), Burnt Oak
  • Edgware Community Hospital
  • Deansbrook Road, Edgware
  • Springvilla Road, Little Stanmore
  • St Margarets Church, Edgware
  • Edgware Station Station Road
  • Purcells Avenue, Edgware
  • Edgwarebury Lane Edgware Way
  • Broadfields Avenue, Edgware
  • Broadhurst Avenue, Edgware
  • Kenilworth Road (HA8), Edgware
  • Edgware Way Mill Hill
  • Mount Grove, Mill Hill
  • Apex Corner, Mill Hill
  • The Fairway Mill Hill
  • Moat Mount Park, Barnet Gate
  • Scratchwood Park, Barnet Gate
  • Stirling Corner Barnet Road, Barnet Gate
  • Brickfield Lane, Barnet Gate
  • Glebe Lane, Arkley
  • Rowley Green Road, Arkley
  • Quinta Drive, Arkley
  • Garden Close Arkley
  • Galley Lane, High Barnet
  • Barnet Hospital Queens Road, High Barnet
  • Union Street Barnet, High Barnet
  • Carnarvon Road, High Barnet
  • Sunset View, High Barnet
  • The Shires, Dancers Hill
  • Green Dragon PH, Dancers Hill
  • Garden Avenue, South Hatfield
  • Northdown Road, South Hatfield
  • High View, South Hatfield
  • UH Student Estate, Hatfield
  • St Peter's Church, Hatfield
  • Vigors Croft, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Albatross Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • Hearle Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park
  • Burfield Close, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station