602

Watford - Shenley - London Colney - St Albans - Hatfield

Service Updates

Watford town centre bus stop change

Buses on route 602 will pick up from stop J in Watford High Street until further notice

Affected Services:

  • 602
from 5 August until further notice

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 602 - Watford - Hatfield Station

High Street, Watford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:38
  • 06:54
  • 07:36
  • 07:14
  • 07:53
  • 08:06
  • 08:22
  • 08:13
  • 08:48
  • 08:52
  • 09:22
  • 09:52
  • 10:22
  • 10:52
  • 11:22
  • 11:52
  • 12:22
  • 12:52
  • 13:22
  • 13:52
  • 14:18
  • 14:21
  • 14:52
  • 14:57
  • 15:22
  • 15:24
  • 15:50
  • 15:51
  • 16:27
  • 16:57
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
* Not including bank holidays
Beechen Grove, Watford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:41
  • 06:57
  • 07:39
  • 07:17
  • 07:56
  • 08:09
  • 08:25
  • 08:16
  • 08:51
  • 08:55
  • 09:25
  • 09:55
  • 10:25
  • 10:55
  • 11:25
  • 11:55
  • 12:25
  • 12:55
  • 13:25
  • 13:55
  • 14:21
  • 14:24
  • 14:55
  • 15:00
  • 15:25
  • 15:27
  • 15:53
  • 15:54
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00
  • 18:33
  • 19:02
  • 20:07
  • 21:07
* Not including bank holidays
Watford High Street Railway Station, Watford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:44
  • 07:00
  • 07:42
  • 07:20
  • 07:59
  • 08:12
  • 08:28
  • 08:19
  • 08:54
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:58
  • 10:28
  • 10:58
  • 11:28
  • 11:58
  • 12:28
  • 12:58
  • 13:28
  • 13:58
  • 14:24
  • 14:27
  • 14:58
  • 15:03
  • 15:28
  • 15:30
  • 15:56
  • 15:57
  • 16:33
  • 17:03
  • 17:33
  • 18:03
  • 18:36
  • 19:04
  • 20:09
  • 21:09
* Not including bank holidays
Bushey Arches, Watford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:48
  • 07:02
  • 07:45
  • 07:23
  • 08:02
  • 08:15
  • 08:31
  • 08:22
  • 08:58
  • 09:01
  • 09:31
  • 10:01
  • 10:31
  • 11:01
  • 11:31
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:27
  • 14:30
  • 15:01
  • 15:06
  • 15:31
  • 15:33
  • 15:59
  • 16:00
  • 16:36
  • 17:06
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 18:39
  • 19:07
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
* Not including bank holidays
Park Avenue, North Bushey
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:54
  • 07:08
  • 07:52
  • 07:30
  • 08:09
  • 08:22
  • 08:39
  • 08:29
  • 09:07
  • 09:09
  • 09:39
  • 10:09
  • 10:39
  • 11:09
  • 11:39
  • 12:09
  • 12:39
  • 13:09
  • 13:39
  • 14:09
  • 14:35
  • 14:38
  • 15:10
  • 15:14
  • 15:40
  • 15:41
  • 16:08
  • 16:08
  • 16:44
  • 17:14
  • 17:44
  • 18:14
  • 18:45
  • 19:12
  • 20:17
  • 21:17
* Not including bank holidays
St John's Church, Aldenham
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:58
  • 07:12
  • 07:56
  • 07:34
  • 08:13
  • 08:26
  • 08:43
  • 08:33
  • 09:12
  • 09:13
  • 09:43
  • 10:13
  • 10:43
  • 11:13
  • 11:43
  • 12:13
  • 12:43
  • 13:13
  • 13:43
  • 14:13
  • 14:39
  • 14:42
  • 15:14
  • 15:18
  • 15:44
  • 15:45
  • 16:12
  • 16:12
  • 16:48
  • 17:18
  • 17:48
  • 18:18
  • 18:49
  • 19:16
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
* Not including bank holidays
Shops, Batlers Green
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:02
  • 07:16
  • 08:00
  • 07:38
  • 08:17
  • 08:30
  • 08:48
  • 08:37
  • 09:17
  • 09:18
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:44
  • 14:47
  • 15:19
  • 15:23
  • 15:49
  • 15:50
  • 16:17
  • 16:17
  • 16:53
  • 17:23
  • 17:53
  • 18:23
  • 18:54
  • 19:20
  • 20:25
  • 21:25
* Not including bank holidays
Recreation Ground, Radlett
  • 06:12
  • 06:42
  • 07:10
  • 07:23
  • 08:05
  • 07:46
  • 08:25
  • 08:35
  • 08:53
  • 08:45
  • 09:23
  • 09:23
  • 09:53
  • 10:23
  • 10:53
  • 11:23
  • 11:53
  • 12:23
  • 12:53
  • 13:23
  • 13:53
  • 14:23
  • 14:49
  • 14:52
  • 15:25
  • 15:28
  • 15:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:22
  • 16:22
  • 16:58
  • 17:28
  • 17:58
  • 18:27
  • 18:58
  • 19:24
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
* Not including bank holidays
Andrew Close, Shenley
  • 06:18
  • 06:48
  • 07:16
  • 07:29
  • 08:11
  • 07:52
  • 08:31
  • 08:41
  • 08:59
  • 08:51
  • 09:29
  • 09:29
  • 09:59
  • 10:29
  • 10:59
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:29
  • 12:59
  • 13:29
  • 13:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:55
  • 14:58
  • 15:31
  • 15:34
  • 16:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:05
  • 17:35
  • 18:05
  • 18:33
  • 19:04
  • 19:30
  • 20:35
  • 21:35
* Not including bank holidays
Fielders Way, Shenley
  • 06:19
  • 06:49
  • 07:17
  • 07:30
  • 08:12
  • 07:53
  • 08:32
  • 08:42
  • 09:00
  • 08:52
  • 09:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:00
  • 10:30
  • 11:00
  • 11:30
  • 12:00
  • 12:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 14:56
  • 14:59
  • 15:32
  • 15:35
  • 16:02
  • 16:02
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:06
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 18:34
  • 19:05
  • 19:31
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
* Not including bank holidays
Colney Fields Retail Park, London Colney
  • 06:27
  • 06:57
  • 07:26
  • 07:39
  • 08:22
  • 08:03
  • 08:45
  • 08:52
  • 09:10
  • 09:05
  • 09:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:06
  • 15:09
  • 15:43
  • 15:45
  • 16:12
  • 16:12
  • 16:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:16
  • 17:46
  • 18:16
  • 18:43
  • 19:13
  • 19:38
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
* Not including bank holidays
Kings Road, London Colney
  • 06:32
  • 07:02
  • 07:31
  • 07:44
  • 08:27
  • 08:08
  • 08:50
  • 08:57
  • 09:15
  • 09:10
  • 09:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:15
  • 10:45
  • 11:15
  • 11:45
  • 12:15
  • 12:45
  • 13:15
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45
  • 15:11
  • 15:14
  • 15:48
  • 15:50
  • 16:17
  • 16:17
  • 16:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:21
  • 17:51
  • 18:21
  • 18:48
  • 19:18
  • 19:43
  • 20:48
  • 21:48
* Not including bank holidays
Mile House Lane, St Albans
  • 06:37
  • 07:07
  • 07:37
  • 07:50
  • 08:33
  • 08:14
  • 08:56
  • 09:03
  • 09:21
  • 09:16
  • 09:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:21
  • 10:51
  • 11:21
  • 11:51
  • 12:21
  • 12:51
  • 13:21
  • 13:51
  • 14:21
  • 14:51
  • 15:17
  • 15:20
  • 15:54
  • 15:56
  • 16:23
  • 16:23
  • 16:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:27
  • 17:57
  • 18:27
  • 18:53
  • 19:23
  • 19:48
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Street, St Albans Arrive
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 07:47
  • 07:58
  • 08:43
  • 08:40
  • 09:13
  • 09:13
  • 09:31
  • 09:33
  • 10:01
  • 10:01
  • 10:31
  • 11:01
  • 11:31
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:27
  • 15:30
  • 16:06
  • 16:06
  • 16:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:01
  • 17:01
  • 17:37
  • 18:07
  • 18:37
  • 19:01
  • 19:30
  • 19:55
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
St Peter's Street, St Albans Depart
  • 06:48
  • 07:18
  • 07:54
  • 08:00
  • 08:46
  • 08:43
  • 09:16
  • 09:16
  • 09:34
  • 09:36
  • 10:04
  • 10:04
  • 10:34
  • 11:04
  • 11:34
  • 12:04
  • 12:34
  • 13:04
  • 13:34
  • 14:04
  • 14:34
  • 15:04
  • 15:30
  • 15:33
  • 16:09
  • 16:09
  • 16:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:05
  • 17:05
  • 17:40
  • 18:10
  • 18:40
  • 19:04
  • 19:32
  • 19:57
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
* Not including bank holidays
St Albans City Railway Station, St Albans
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 08:04
  • 08:09
  • 08:53
  • 08:53
  • 09:23
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 09:43
  • 10:13
  • 10:13
  • 10:43
  • 11:13
  • 11:43
  • 12:13
  • 12:43
  • 13:13
  • 13:43
  • 14:13
  • 14:43
  • 15:13
  • 15:39
  • 15:42
  • 16:18
  • 16:18
  • 16:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:49
  • 18:19
  • 18:49
  • 19:11
  • 19:38
  • 20:03
  • 21:08
  • 22:08
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Fleetville
  • 06:57
  • 07:27
  • 08:09
  • 08:12
  • 08:58
  • 08:58
  • 09:28
  • 09:28
  • 09:48
  • 09:48
  • 10:18
  • 10:18
  • 10:48
  • 11:18
  • 11:48
  • 12:18
  • 12:48
  • 13:18
  • 13:48
  • 14:18
  • 14:48
  • 15:18
  • 15:45
  • 15:47
  • 16:23
  • 16:23
  • 16:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:21
  • 17:21
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
  • 18:54
  • 19:16
  • 19:42
  • 20:07
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
* Not including bank holidays
Colney Heath Lane, Oaklands
  • 07:01
  • 07:32
  • 08:14
  • 08:17
  • 09:03
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • 09:33
  • 09:53
  • 09:53
  • 10:23
  • 10:23
  • 10:53
  • 11:23
  • 11:53
  • 12:23
  • 12:53
  • 13:23
  • 13:53
  • 14:23
  • 14:53
  • 15:23
  • 15:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:28
  • 16:28
  • 16:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:26
  • 17:26
  • 17:59
  • 18:29
  • 18:59
  • 19:21
  • 19:46
  • 20:11
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
* Not including bank holidays
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Arrive
  • ---
  • 07:38
  • 08:22
  • 08:24
  • 09:09
  • 09:09
  • 09:39
  • 09:39
  • 09:59
  • 09:59
  • 10:29
  • 10:29
  • 10:59
  • 11:29
  • 11:59
  • 12:29
  • 12:59
  • 13:29
  • 13:59
  • 14:29
  • 14:59
  • 15:29
  • 15:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:01
  • 17:01
  • 17:37
  • 17:37
  • 18:05
  • 18:34
  • 19:04
  • 19:25
  • 19:50
  • 20:15
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park Depart
  • 07:06
  • 07:39
  • 08:24
  • 08:26
  • 09:11
  • 09:12
  • 09:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:01
  • 10:01
  • 10:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:01
  • 11:31
  • 12:01
  • 12:31
  • 13:01
  • 13:31
  • 14:01
  • 14:31
  • 15:01
  • 15:31
  • 16:01
  • 16:01
  • 16:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:04
  • 17:04
  • 17:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:07
  • 18:36
  • 19:05
  • 19:26
  • 19:51
  • 20:16
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
* Not including bank holidays