341

641

Hatfield - Hertford - Broxbourne

Service Updates

we're adding more buses

As school and colleges begin to reopen from 8 March, we're adding more buses on to our routes. Some times will change from this date - click here to find out all the info.

Affected Services:

  • 341
  • 641
  • 601
  • 602
  • 610
  • 614
  • 644
  • 653
  • 18
  • 21
  • C1
  • C10
  • C11
  • C5
from 8 March

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 341 - Hatfield - Broxbourne

                 
The Common, Hatfield 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 --- ---
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Stop 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:02 19:35
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:05 19:38
Astwick Avenue, Hatfield Garden Village 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:10 19:43
Mulberry Mead, Hatfield Garden Village 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:11 19:44
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:14 19:47
Tiger Moth Way, Hatfield Business Park 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:17 19:50
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:18 19:51
The Galleria, Hatfield 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 19:54
The Forum, Hatfield 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 --- --- ---
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop V 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:15 19:24 19:57
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Stop 5 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:18 19:27 20:00
War Memorial, Essendon 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 --- --- ---
Holwell Lane, Essendon 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 --- --- ---
Ginger Bar & Restaurant, Horns Mill 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 --- --- ---
Bus Station, Hertford Arrive 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 --- --- ---
Bus Station, Hertford Depart 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 --- --- ---
The College Arms PH, Hertford Heath 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 --- --- ---
Clock Tower, Hoddesdon 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 --- --- ---
Station Road, Broxbourne 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 --- --- ---
Broxbourne Railway Station, Broxbourne 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 341 - Broxbourne - Hatfield

           
Broxbourne Railway Station, Broxbourne --- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Station Road, Broxbourne --- 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Clock Tower, Hoddesdon --- 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
The College Arms PH, Hertford Heath --- 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Bus Station, Hertford Arrive 07:57 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Bus Station, Hertford Depart 07:57 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Ginger Bar & Restaurant, Horns Mill 08:01 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Millgreen Cottages, Essendon 08:07 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
War Memorial, Essendon 08:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 08:18 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U 08:21 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
The Forum, Hatfield 08:26 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
The Galleria, Hatfield 08:30 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Tiger Moth Way, Hatfield Business Park 08:34 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park 08:37 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park nr 08:38 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Astwick Avenue, Hatfield Garden Village 08:41 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Mulberry Mead, Hatfield Garden Village 08:42 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park 08:44 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop V 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
The Common, Hatfield 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 341 - Hatfield - Broxbourne

                 
The Common, Hatfield 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 --- ---
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Stop 2 --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:02 19:35
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 19:05 19:38
Astwick Avenue, Hatfield Garden Village 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:10 19:43
Mulberry Mead, Hatfield Garden Village 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:11 19:44
Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:14 19:47
Tiger Moth Way, Hatfield Business Park 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:17 19:50
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:18 19:51
The Galleria, Hatfield 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 19:54
The Forum, Hatfield 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 --- --- ---
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop V 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:15 19:24 19:57
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield Stop 5 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:18 19:27 20:00
War Memorial, Essendon 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 --- --- ---
Holwell Lane, Essendon 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 --- --- ---
Ginger Bar & Restaurant, Horns Mill 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 --- --- ---
Bus Station, Hertford Arrive 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 --- --- ---
Bus Station, Hertford Depart 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 --- --- ---
The College Arms PH, Hertford Heath 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 --- --- ---
Clock Tower, Hoddesdon 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 --- --- ---
Station Road, Broxbourne 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 --- --- ---
Broxbourne Railway Station, Broxbourne 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 341 - Broxbourne - Hatfield

           
Broxbourne Railway Station, Broxbourne --- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Station Road, Broxbourne --- 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Clock Tower, Hoddesdon --- 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
The College Arms PH, Hertford Heath --- 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Bus Station, Hertford Arrive 07:57 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Bus Station, Hertford Depart 07:57 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Ginger Bar & Restaurant, Horns Mill 08:01 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Millgreen Cottages, Essendon 08:07 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
War Memorial, Essendon 08:09 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 08:18 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U 08:21 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
The Forum, Hatfield 08:26 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
The Galleria, Hatfield 08:30 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park 08:33 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Tiger Moth Way, Hatfield Business Park 08:34 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park 08:37 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park nr 08:38 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Astwick Avenue, Hatfield Garden Village 08:41 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Mulberry Mead, Hatfield Garden Village 08:42 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park 08:44 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop V 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
The Common, Hatfield 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49

* Not including bank holidays


Next bus from my stop

  • The Common, Hatfield
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Swim Centre, Roe Green
  • Oak Tree Close, Hatfield
  • Jasmine Gardens, Hatfield
  • Manor Road, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Holme Road, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Astwick Avenue, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Great Braitch Lane, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Bluebell Way, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Mulberry Mead, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Daisy Drive, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • Howe Dell School, Hatfield Business Park
  • Tiger Moth Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Ellenbrook Lane
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Mill Green Lane
  • Hatfield Park Lodge
  • Burnside, Hatfield
  • Holwell Roundabout, Hatfield
  • Edge Hill Cottages, Essendon
  • Sunset View, Essendon
  • War Memorial, Essendon
  • Sunset View, Essendon
  • Holwell Lane, Essendon
  • Howe Green, Essendon
  • Robins Nest Hill, Little Berkhamsted
  • Water Hall Farm, Little Berkhamsted
  • Brookside, Little Berkhamsted
  • Bayford Lane, Hertford
  • Bayfordbury, Hertford
  • Ginger Bar & Restaurant, Horns Mill
  • Bullocks Lane, Horns Mill
  • County Hall, Hertford
  • Market Street, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Tesco, Hertford
  • Park Road, Hertford
  • Balls Park Lodge, Hertford
  • Church Hill, Hertford Heath
  • Woodland Road, Hertford Heath
  • The College Arms PH, Hertford Heath
  • Haileybury College, Hertford Heath
  • Boxwood Lodge, Woollensbrook
  • Box Wood, Woollensbrook
  • Merck Sharpe & Dohme, Hoddesdon
  • Cherry Tree Road, Hoddesdon
  • Clock Tower, Hoddesdon
  • Sainsbury's, Hoddesdon
  • Priory Close, Hoddesdon
  • Lowewood Museum, Hoddesdon
  • St David's Drive, Spitalbrook
  • Station Road, Broxbourne
  • Churchfields, Broxbourne
  • Broxbourne Railway Station
  • Broxbourne Railway Station
  • Churchfields, Broxbourne
  • Station Road, Broxbourne
  • St David's Drive, Spitalbrook
  • Lowewood Museum, Hoddesdon
  • Brocket Road, Hoddesdon
  • Sainsbury's, Hoddesdon
  • Clock Tower, Hoddesdon
  • Cherry Tree Road, Hoddesdon
  • College Road, Hoddesdon
  • Merck Sharpe & Dohme, Hoddesdon
  • Box Wood, Woollensbrook
  • Boxwood Lodge, Woollensbrook
  • Haileybury College, Hertford Heath
  • The College Arms PH, Hertford Heath
  • Woodland Road, Hertford Heath
  • Church Hill, Hertford Heath
  • Balls Park Lodge, Hertford
  • Park Road, Hertford
  • Bus Station, Hertford
  • Fore Street, Hertford
  • Richard Hale School, Hertford
  • County Hall, Hertford
  • Bullocks Lane, Horns Mill
  • Ginger Bar & Restaurant, Horns Mill
  • Bayfordbury, Hertford
  • Bayford Lane, Hertford
  • Brookside, Little Berkhamsted
  • Water Hall Farm, Little Berkhamsted
  • Robins Nest Hill, Little Berkhamsted
  • Howe Green, Essendon
  • Millgreen Cottages, Essendon
  • Sunset View, Essendon
  • War Memorial, Essendon
  • Sunset View, Essendon
  • Edge Hill Cottages, Essendon
  • Holwell Roundabout, Hatfield
  • Burnside, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Park Lodge
  • Mill Green Lane
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • The Forum, Hatfield
  • Todd Building, Hatfield
  • Bishop's Close, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • The Comet Hotel, Hatfield
  • UH de Havilland Campus, Hatfield Business Park
  • Tiger Moth Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Howe Dell School, Hatfield Business Park
  • Eisai, Hatfield Business Park
  • Hearle Way, Hatfield Business Park
  • Bus Garage, Hatfield Business Park
  • Gypsy Moth Avenue, Hatfield Business Park
  • Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park
  • Manor Road, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Holme Road, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Astwick Avenue, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Great Braitch Lane, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Bluebell Way, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Mulberry Mead, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Daisy Drive, Hatfield Garden Village
  • Campion Road, Hatfield Business Park
  • Jasmine Gardens, Hatfield
  • Oak Tree Close, Hatfield
  • Swim Centre, Roe Green
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • The Common, Hatfield