Related Services

On Mondays to Saturdays, buses on this route are run by Metroline - click here for times

242

Welwyn Garden City - Potters Bar - Waltham Cross

Timetable

Sunday - 242 - Welwyn Garden City - Waltham Cross

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop E
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 15:15
  • 17:15
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:18
Windhill, Panshanger
  • ---
  • 09:20
  • 11:20
  • 13:20
  • 15:20
  • 17:20
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
  • 17:22
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • ---
  • 09:24
  • 11:24
  • 13:24
  • 15:24
  • 17:24
Thistle Grove, Welwyn Garden City
  • ---
  • 09:28
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • ---
  • 09:31
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 15:31
  • 17:31
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • ---
  • 09:37
  • 11:37
  • 13:37
  • 15:37
  • 17:37
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U
  • ---
  • 09:39
  • 11:39
  • 13:39
  • 15:39
  • 17:39
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 11:42
  • 13:42
  • 15:42
  • 17:42
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop W
  • ---
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 17:45
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease
  • ---
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 17:47
Millwards, South Hatfield
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • ---
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
  • 15:52
  • 17:52
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • ---
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:53
Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park
  • ---
  • 09:56
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:56
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • ---
  • 09:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:59
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar
  • 08:14
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 18:04
Bus Garage, Potters Bar
  • 08:19
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • 18:09
Two Brewers PH, Northaw
  • 08:24
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
Cuffley Railway Station, Cuffley
  • 08:29
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 18:19
War Memorial, Goff's Oak
  • 08:32
  • 10:22
  • 12:22
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
  • 18:22
Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale
  • 08:36
  • 10:26
  • 12:26
  • 14:26
  • 16:26
  • 18:26
Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt
  • ---
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • ---
The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End
  • 08:39
  • 10:39
  • 12:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:39
  • 18:29
Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • 08:44
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:44
  • 18:34
Bus Station, Waltham Cross Stop D
  • 08:50
  • 10:50
  • 12:50
  • 14:50
  • 16:50
  • 18:40

Sunday - 242 - Waltham Cross - Welwyn Garden City

Bus Station, Waltham Cross Stop D
  • 09:08
  • 10:58
  • 12:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:58
  • 18:58
Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • 09:14
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:04
The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End
  • 09:19
  • 11:09
  • 13:09
  • 15:09
  • 17:09
  • 19:09
Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt
  • ---
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
  • ---
  • ---
Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale
  • 09:22
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
  • 17:12
  • 19:12
War Memorial, Goff's Oak
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:16
  • 19:16
Cuffley Railway Station, Cuffley
  • 09:29
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
  • 17:19
  • 19:19
Two Brewers PH, Northaw
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:34
  • 15:34
  • 17:24
  • 19:24
Bus Garage, Potters Bar
  • 09:39
  • 11:39
  • 13:39
  • 15:39
  • 17:29
  • 19:27
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:34
  • 19:32
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:39
  • ---
Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
  • 15:52
  • 17:42
  • ---
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:45
  • ---
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 09:56
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:46
  • ---
Millwards, South Hatfield
  • 09:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:49
  • ---
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease
  • 10:01
  • 12:01
  • 14:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:51
  • ---
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 14:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:53
  • ---
The Galleria, Hatfield
  • 10:06
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:56
  • ---
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop V
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • 17:59
  • ---
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
  • 18:01
  • ---
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:07
  • ---
Little Gannett, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:10
  • ---
Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:24
  • 18:14
  • ---
Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • 10:26
  • 12:26
  • 14:26
  • 16:26
  • 18:16
  • ---
Windhill, Panshanger
  • 10:28
  • 12:28
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
  • 18:18
  • ---
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:20
  • ---
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop E
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:23
  • ---

Next bus from my stop

  • Bus Station, Waltham Cross
  • The Vine PH, Waltham Cross
  • The Roman Urn PH, Theobalds Grove
  • Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • Elgin Road, Cheshunt
  • Bishops' College, Cheshunt
  • Dewhurst Road, Cheshunt
  • The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End
  • Furzefield, Flamstead End
  • Greenbank, Flamstead End
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • Brookfield Lane, Flamstead End
  • Jacksons Drive, Flamstead End
  • Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale
  • Granby Park Road, Rosedale
  • Hornbeam Way, Cheshunt
  • Claremont, Cheshunt
  • Colesgrove Farm, Cheshunt
  • Burton Lane, Goff's Oak
  • Wheelwrights PH, Goff's Oak
  • War Memorial, Goff's Oak
  • Robinson Avenue, Goff's Oak
  • Athenia Close, Goff's Oak
  • Cuffley Railway Station
  • Station Road, Cuffley
  • Theobald's Road, Cuffley
  • Sports Ground, Cuffley
  • Cattlegate Road, Cuffley
  • Northaw Road West
  • Park Road, Northaw
  • Two Brewers PH, Northaw
  • Northaw House
  • The Grange, Northaw
  • Torrington Drive, Potters Bar
  • Thaynesfield, Potters Bar
  • Bus Garage, Potters Bar
  • Cask & Stillage PH, Potters Bar
  • Tesco, Potters Bar
  • Darkes Lane, Potters Bar
  • Potters Bar Railway Station
  • Byng Drive, Potters Bar
  • The Avenue, Potters Bar
  • Mount Grace School, Little Heath
  • Church Road, Little Heath
  • Osborne Road, Little Heath
  • Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • Boltons Park, Swanley Bar
  • Hawkshead Lane, Brookmans Park
  • Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park
  • Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park
  • Brookmans Park Railway Station
  • Potterells, Brookmans Park
  • Bulls Lane, Welham Green
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • St Philip Howard School, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Little Gannett, Welwyn Garden City
  • Thistle Grove, Welwyn Garden City
  • Cole Green Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Birchall Wood, Panshanger
  • Forresters Drive, Panshanger
  • Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • Bericot Way, Panshanger
  • Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • Poplars, Panshanger
  • Windhill, Panshanger
  • Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waterside, Welwyn Garden City
  • Windhill, Panshanger
  • Hazel Grove, Panshanger
  • Poplars, Panshanger
  • Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • Bericot Way, Panshanger
  • Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • Forresters Drive, Panshanger
  • Birchall Wood, Panshanger
  • Cole Green Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Thistle Grove, Welwyn Garden City
  • Little Gannett, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Potterells, Brookmans Park
  • Brookmans Park Railway Station
  • Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park
  • Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park
  • Hawkshead Lane, Brookmans Park
  • Boltons Park, Swanley Bar
  • Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • Osborne Road, Little Heath
  • Mount Grace School, Little Heath
  • The Avenue, Potters Bar
  • Byng Drive, Potters Bar
  • Potters Bar Railway Station
  • Strafford Gate, Potters Bar
  • Highfield Way, Potters Bar
  • Mayfair Lodge, Potters Bar
  • Parkfield Medical Centre, Potters Bar
  • Bus Garage, Potters Bar
  • Thaynesfield, Potters Bar
  • Torrington Drive, Potters Bar
  • Northaw House
  • Torrington Drive, Potters Bar
  • The Grange, Northaw
  • Northaw House
  • Two Brewers PH, Northaw
  • Park Road, Northaw
  • Northaw Road West
  • Cattlegate Road, Cuffley
  • Sports Ground, Cuffley
  • Theobald's Road, Cuffley
  • Station Road, Cuffley
  • Cuffley Railway Station
  • Athenia Close, Goff's Oak
  • Robinson Avenue, Goff's Oak
  • War Memorial, Goff's Oak
  • Wheelwrights PH, Goff's Oak
  • Burton Lane, Goff's Oak
  • Colesgrove Farm, Cheshunt
  • Hornbeam Way, Cheshunt
  • Granby Park Road, Rosedale
  • Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale
  • Jacksons Drive, Flamstead End
  • Greenbank, Flamstead End
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End
  • Dewhurst Road, Cheshunt
  • Bishops' College, Cheshunt
  • The Crocodile PH, Cheshunt
  • Elgin Road, Cheshunt
  • Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • King Arthur Court, Cheshunt
  • The Roman Urn PH, Theobalds Grove
  • Theobalds Grove Railway Station
  • The Vine PH, Waltham Cross
  • Bus Station, Waltham Cross