Related Services

On Mondays to Saturdays, buses on this route are run by Metroline - click here for times

242

Welwyn Garden City - Potters Bar - Waltham Cross

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 242 - Welwyn Garden City - Waltham Cross

             
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop E --- 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City --- 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Windhill, Panshanger --- 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Watchlytes, Panshanger --- 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Elizabeth House, Panshanger --- 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Thistle Grove, Welwyn Garden City --- 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City --- 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield --- 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U --- 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
The Galleria, Hatfield --- 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop W --- 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease --- 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Millwards, South Hatfield --- 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green --- 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green --- 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park --- 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar --- 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar 08:14 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Bus Garage, Potters Bar 08:19 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Two Brewers PH, Northaw 08:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Cuffley Railway Station, Cuffley 08:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
War Memorial, Goff's Oak 08:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale 08:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt --- 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 ---
The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:29
Old Pond, Cheshunt 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:34
Bus Station, Waltham Cross Stop D 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:40

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 242 - Waltham Cross - Welwyn Garden City

             
Bus Station, Waltham Cross Stop D 09:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Old Pond, Cheshunt 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End 09:19 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt --- 11:13 13:13 15:13 --- ---
Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:12 19:12
War Memorial, Goff's Oak 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:16 19:16
Cuffley Railway Station, Cuffley 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:19 19:19
Two Brewers PH, Northaw 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:24 19:24
Bus Garage, Potters Bar 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:29 19:27
Potters Bar Railway Station, Potters Bar 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:34 19:32
Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:39 ---
Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:42 ---
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45 ---
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:46 ---
Millwards, South Hatfield 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:49 ---
Oxlease Drive, Oxlease 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:51 ---
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop U 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:53 ---
The Galleria, Hatfield 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:56 ---
Town Centre, Hatfield Stop V 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:59 ---
Hatfield Railway Station, Hatfield 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:01 ---
New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07 ---
Little Gannett, Welwyn Garden City 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:10 ---
Elizabeth House, Panshanger 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 ---
Watchlytes, Panshanger 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16 ---
Windhill, Panshanger 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:18 ---
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20 ---
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City Stop E 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:23 ---


Generated on 27/09/2021 10:14

Next bus from my stop

  • Bus Station, Waltham Cross
  • The Vine PH, Waltham Cross
  • The Roman Urn PH, Theobalds Grove
  • Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • Elgin Road, Cheshunt
  • Bishops' College, Cheshunt
  • Dewhurst Road, Cheshunt
  • The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End
  • Furzefield, Flamstead End
  • Greenbank, Flamstead End
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • Brookfield Lane, Flamstead End
  • Jacksons Drive, Flamstead End
  • Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale
  • Granby Park Road, Rosedale
  • Hornbeam Way, Cheshunt
  • Claremont, Cheshunt
  • Colesgrove Farm, Cheshunt
  • Burton Lane, Goff's Oak
  • Wheelwrights PH, Goff's Oak
  • War Memorial, Goff's Oak
  • Robinson Avenue, Goff's Oak
  • Athenia Close, Goff's Oak
  • Cuffley Railway Station
  • Station Road, Cuffley
  • Theobald's Road, Cuffley
  • Sports Ground, Cuffley
  • Cattlegate Road, Cuffley
  • Northaw Road West
  • Park Road, Northaw
  • Two Brewers PH, Northaw
  • Northaw House
  • The Grange, Northaw
  • Torrington Drive, Potters Bar
  • Thaynesfield, Potters Bar
  • Bus Garage, Potters Bar
  • Cask & Stillage PH, Potters Bar
  • Tesco, Potters Bar
  • Darkes Lane, Potters Bar
  • Potters Bar Railway Station
  • Byng Drive, Potters Bar
  • The Avenue, Potters Bar
  • Mount Grace School, Little Heath
  • Church Road, Little Heath
  • Osborne Road, Little Heath
  • Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • Boltons Park, Swanley Bar
  • Hawkshead Lane, Brookmans Park
  • Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park
  • Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park
  • Brookmans Park Railway Station
  • Potterells, Brookmans Park
  • Bulls Lane, Welham Green
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • St Philip Howard School, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Old Rectory Drive, Hatfield
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Little Gannett, Welwyn Garden City
  • Thistle Grove, Welwyn Garden City
  • Cole Green Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Birchall Wood, Panshanger
  • Forresters Drive, Panshanger
  • Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • Bericot Way, Panshanger
  • Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • Poplars, Panshanger
  • Windhill, Panshanger
  • Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waitrose, Welwyn Garden City
  • Broadwater Road, Welwyn Garden City
  • Royal Mail Depot, Welwyn Garden City
  • Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • Waterside, Welwyn Garden City
  • Windhill, Panshanger
  • Hazel Grove, Panshanger
  • Poplars, Panshanger
  • Watchlytes, Panshanger
  • Bericot Way, Panshanger
  • Elizabeth House, Panshanger
  • Forresters Drive, Panshanger
  • Birchall Wood, Panshanger
  • Cole Green Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Thistle Grove, Welwyn Garden City
  • Little Gannett, Welwyn Garden City
  • Archers Ride, Welwyn Garden City
  • Sheepcote, Welwyn Garden City
  • Howlands House, Welwyn Garden City
  • New QEII Hospital, Welwyn Garden City
  • Ryelands, Welwyn Garden City
  • Hollybush Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Boundary Lane, Welwyn Garden City
  • Museum, Mill Green
  • Lodge Drive, Hatfield
  • The Ryde, Hatfield
  • Hatfield Railway Station
  • St Etheldreda's Drive, Hatfield
  • Memorial Hall, Hatfield
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • St Albans Road West, Roe Green
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • The Galleria, Hatfield
  • Meadow Dell, Hatfield
  • ASDA, Roe Green
  • Town Centre, Hatfield
  • Elm Drive, Oxlease
  • Oxlease Drive
  • Cooks Way, South Hatfield
  • Millwards, South Hatfield
  • Marshmoor Cottages
  • Duke's Ride Lodge, Marshmoor
  • The Rookery, Welham Green
  • Welham Green Railway Station
  • Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • Potterells, Brookmans Park
  • Brookmans Park Railway Station
  • Bradmore Green, Brookmans Park
  • Bluebridge Avenue, Brookmans Park
  • Hawkshead Lane, Brookmans Park
  • Boltons Park, Swanley Bar
  • Swanley Crescent, Swanley Bar
  • Osborne Road, Little Heath
  • Mount Grace School, Little Heath
  • The Avenue, Potters Bar
  • Byng Drive, Potters Bar
  • Potters Bar Railway Station
  • Strafford Gate, Potters Bar
  • Highfield Way, Potters Bar
  • Mayfair Lodge, Potters Bar
  • Parkfield Medical Centre, Potters Bar
  • Bus Garage, Potters Bar
  • Thaynesfield, Potters Bar
  • Torrington Drive, Potters Bar
  • Northaw House
  • Torrington Drive, Potters Bar
  • The Grange, Northaw
  • Northaw House
  • Two Brewers PH, Northaw
  • Park Road, Northaw
  • Northaw Road West
  • Cattlegate Road, Cuffley
  • Sports Ground, Cuffley
  • Theobald's Road, Cuffley
  • Station Road, Cuffley
  • Cuffley Railway Station
  • Athenia Close, Goff's Oak
  • Robinson Avenue, Goff's Oak
  • War Memorial, Goff's Oak
  • Wheelwrights PH, Goff's Oak
  • Burton Lane, Goff's Oak
  • Colesgrove Farm, Cheshunt
  • Hornbeam Way, Cheshunt
  • Granby Park Road, Rosedale
  • Fourfields Care Home, Rosedale
  • Jacksons Drive, Flamstead End
  • Greenbank, Flamstead End
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • Brookfield Centre, Cheshunt
  • Aldermere Avenue, Cheshunt
  • The Freemasons PH, Flamstead End
  • Dewhurst Road, Cheshunt
  • Bishops' College, Cheshunt
  • The Crocodile PH, Cheshunt
  • Elgin Road, Cheshunt
  • Old Pond, Cheshunt
  • King Arthur Court, Cheshunt
  • The Roman Urn PH, Theobalds Grove
  • Theobalds Grove Railway Station
  • The Vine PH, Waltham Cross
  • Bus Station, Waltham Cross