ic_bus C1

ic_bus C10

ic_bus C11

Bedford - Cranfield University - Milton Keynes

Service Updates

Tickford Street, Newport Pagnell, now open

Tickford Street bridge is now open and buses are back to their normal route.

Affected Services:

  • C10
from 28 November

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - C10 - CMK Rail Station - Bedford, Bus Station (P)

                         
Central Railway Station Central Milton Keynes (Stop Y4)
Central Railway Station
Central Milton Keynes (Stop Y4)
06:15 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:17 18:30
The Point Central Milton Keynes (Stop G3)
The Point
Central Milton Keynes (Stop G3)
06:22 07:57 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:25 18:38
Theatre District Central Milton Keynes (Stop B3)
Theatre District
Central Milton Keynes (Stop B3)
06:24 07:59 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:27 18:40
Skeldon roundabout west Campbell Park (eastbound)
Skeldon roundabout west
Campbell Park (eastbound)
06:25 08:00 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:28 18:41
Willen Local Centre Willen (Eastbound)
Willen Local Centre
Willen (Eastbound)
06:31 08:07 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:22 17:34 18:48
Willen Road Newport Pagnell (Northbound)
Willen Road
Newport Pagnell (Northbound)
06:33 08:09 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:25 17:40 18:50
Market Hill Newport Pagnell (eastbound)
Market Hill
Newport Pagnell (eastbound)
06:37 08:13 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:30 17:47 18:54
Newport Pagnell library Tickford End (SE)
Newport Pagnell library
Tickford End (SE)
06:39 08:14 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:32 17:49 18:56
North Crawley Road Newport Pagnell (E-bound)
North Crawley Road
Newport Pagnell (E-bound)
06:42 08:17 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:35 17:52 18:59
The Cock North Crawley (E)
The Cock
North Crawley (E)
06:47 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:40 17:57 19:04
Cranfield University main gate Wharley End (S-bound)
Cranfield University main gate
Wharley End (S-bound) Arrive
06:53 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:46 18:03 19:10
Cranfield University main gate Wharley End (S-bound)
Cranfield University main gate
Wharley End (S-bound) Depart
06:54 08:30 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:47 18:04 19:11
Cranfield Innovation Centre Wharley End (W)
Cranfield Innovation Centre
Wharley End (W)
06:56 08:32 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:49 18:06 19:13
War Memorial Cranfield (NE)
War Memorial
Cranfield (NE)
07:01 08:37 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:54 18:11 19:18
Crane Way Cranfield (E-bound)
Crane Way
Cranfield (E-bound)
07:05 08:41 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 16:58 18:15 19:22
Lower Shelton Turn Upper Shelton (S-bound)
Lower Shelton Turn
Upper Shelton (S-bound)
07:09 08:45 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:02 18:19 19:26
The Church Lower Shelton (NW)
The Church
Lower Shelton (NW)
07:11 08:47 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:04 18:21 19:28
Moreteyne Road Marston Moretaine (SE)
Moreteyne Road
Marston Moretaine (SE)
07:13 08:49 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:06 18:23 19:30
Snagge Court Caulcott (NE)
Snagge Court
Caulcott (NE)
07:16 08:52 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:07 17:09 18:26 19:33
Saxon Centre Kempston (NE)
Saxon Centre
Kempston (NE)
07:26 09:02 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:21 18:37 19:42
Bedford Hospital West Bedford (Stop A)
Bedford Hospital West
Bedford (Stop A)
07:30 09:09 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:28 18:43 19:47
St Paul's Square Bedford (arrivals)
St Paul's Square
Bedford (arrivals)
07:33 09:13 10:23 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:28 17:34 18:48 19:50
Bus Station Bedford (Stop P)
Bus Station
Bedford (Stop P)
07:35 09:15 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:31 17:37 18:51 19:53

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - C10 - Bedford, Bus Station P - CMK Rail Station

                               
Bus Station Bedford (Stop P)
Bus Station
Bedford (Stop P)
--- --- 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 --- 17:20 18:18 20:58
St Paul's Square Bedford (Stop P1)
St Paul's Square
Bedford (Stop P1)
--- --- 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:15 --- 17:22 18:20 20:59
Bedford Hospital West Bedford (Stop B)
Bedford Hospital West
Bedford (Stop B)
--- --- 08:10 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:22 --- 17:30 18:26 21:02
Saxon Centre Kempston (SW)
Saxon Centre
Kempston (SW)
--- --- 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:29 --- 17:39 18:33 21:07
Snagge Court Caulcott (SW)
Snagge Court
Caulcott (SW)
05:40 07:01 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:40 --- 17:50 18:42 21:15
Tylecote Close Marston Moretaine (NW)
Tylecote Close
Marston Moretaine (NW)
05:44 07:05 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:44 --- 17:54 18:46 21:19
The Church Lower Shelton (SE)
The Church
Lower Shelton (SE)
05:47 07:08 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:47 --- 17:57 18:49 21:22
Lower Shelton Turn Upper Shelton (W)
Lower Shelton Turn
Upper Shelton (W)
05:49 07:10 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:49 --- 17:59 18:51 21:24
Crane Way Cranfield (W-bound)
Crane Way
Cranfield (W-bound)
05:53 07:14 08:40 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:54 --- 18:04 18:55 21:28
War Memorial Cranfield (SW)
War Memorial
Cranfield (SW)
05:57 07:19 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:58 --- 18:08 18:59 21:32
Cranfield Innovation Centre Wharley End (E)
Cranfield Innovation Centre
Wharley End (E)
06:01 07:24 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 17:03 --- 18:13 19:04 21:36
Cranfield University main gate Wharley End (N-bound)
Cranfield University main gate
Wharley End (N-bound) Arrive
06:03 07:27 08:52 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 17:05 --- 18:15 19:06 21:38
Cranfield University main gate Wharley End (N-bound)
Cranfield University main gate
Wharley End (N-bound) Depart
06:04 07:28 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:53 --- 17:15 18:19 --- ---
The Cock North Crawley (W)
The Cock
North Crawley (W)
06:09 07:33 08:58 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:58 --- 17:21 18:25 --- ---
North Crawley Road Newport Pagnell (W-bound)
North Crawley Road
Newport Pagnell (W-bound)
06:14 07:38 09:03 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 --- 17:26 18:30 --- ---
Newport Pagnell library Tickford End (NW)
Newport Pagnell library
Tickford End (NW)
06:17 07:41 09:06 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 --- 17:29 18:33 --- ---
Market Hill Newport Pagnell (westbound)
Market Hill
Newport Pagnell (westbound)
06:19 07:43 09:08 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 --- 17:31 18:36 --- ---
Willen Road Newport Pagnell (Southbound)
Willen Road
Newport Pagnell (Southbound)
06:23 07:47 09:13 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:13 --- 17:38 18:41 --- ---
Willen Local Centre Willen (Westbound)
Willen Local Centre
Willen (Westbound)
06:24 07:48 09:14 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:14 --- 17:40 18:42 --- ---
Skeldon roundabout west Campbell Park (westbound)
Skeldon roundabout west
Campbell Park (westbound)
06:29 07:54 09:20 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 --- 17:47 18:48 --- ---
Theatre District Central Milton Keynes (Stop B4)
Theatre District
Central Milton Keynes (Stop B4)
06:31 07:57 09:23 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:23 --- 17:50 18:51 --- ---
The Point Central Milton Keynes (Stop M4)
The Point
Central Milton Keynes (Stop M4)
06:32 07:58 09:24 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:25 --- 17:51 18:52 --- ---
Central Railway Station Central Milton Keynes (Stop Y4)
Central Railway Station
Central Milton Keynes (Stop Y4)
06:37 08:04 09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:31 --- 17:57 18:58 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 28/08/2022 07:40
None

Next bus from my stop

  • Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • Santander House, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Business Exchange, Central Milton Keynes
  • The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • Skeldon roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Cricket Green Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Pagoda Roundabout West, Newlands
  • Willen Local Centre
  • Millington Gate, Willen
  • Tongwell Roundabout West
  • Willen Road, Newport Pagnell
  • Green Park Drive, The Green
  • Newport Pagnell Fire Station
  • Market Hill, Newport Pagnell
  • Newport Pagnell library, Tickford End
  • Tickford End Works
  • Chicheley Street, Tickford End
  • The Canons, Tickford End
  • North Crawley Road, Newport Pagnell
  • Chicheley Road, North Crawley
  • The Cock, North Crawley
  • Ring Croft Farm, North Crawley
  • Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • Lodge Road, Cranfield
  • Townsend Close, Cranfield
  • War Memorial, Cranfield
  • Cross Keys, Cranfield
  • The Co-Op, Cranfield
  • Longbournes, Cranfield
  • Crane Way, Cranfield
  • Vale Court, Cranfield
  • Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • Lower Shelton Road, Upper Shelton
  • Chequers Close, Lower Shelton
  • The Church, Lower Shelton
  • Chandlers Close, Marston Moretaine
  • Moreteyne Road, Marston Moretaine
  • Tylecote Close, Marston Moretaine
  • Oat Piece, Marston Moretaine
  • Arundel Road, Marston Moretaine
  • Snagge Court, Caulcott
  • Royal Oak, Kempston
  • The Windermere, Kempston
  • St John's Homes, Kempston
  • Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • Margetts Road, Kempston
  • Spring Road, Kempston
  • Whitbread Avenue, Kempston
  • Bedford Hospital West
  • Borough Hall, Cauldwell
  • Bedford College, Cauldwell
  • St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • Pilgrims House, Bedford
  • Bus Station, Bedford
  • Bus Station, Bedford
  • River Street, Bedford
  • St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • Kingsway Link, Cauldwell
  • Borough Hall, Cauldwell
  • Bedford Hospital West
  • Whitbread Avenue, Kempston
  • The Keep, Kempston
  • Spring Road, Kempston
  • Margetts Road, Kempston
  • Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • War Memorial, Kempston
  • The Windermere, Kempston
  • Royal Oak, Kempston
  • Snagge Court, Caulcott
  • Arundel Drive, Marston Moretaine
  • Oat Piece, Marston Moretaine
  • Tylecote Close, Marston Moretaine
  • Moreteyne Road, Marston Moretaine
  • Chandlers Close, Marston Moretaine
  • The Church, Lower Shelton
  • Chequers Close, Lower Shelton
  • Lower Shelton Road, Upper Shelton
  • Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • Vale Court, Cranfield
  • Crane Way, Cranfield
  • Longbournes, Cranfield
  • The Co-Op, Cranfield
  • Cross Keys, Cranfield
  • War Memorial, Cranfield
  • Townsend Close, Cranfield
  • Lodge Road, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End
  • Ring Croft Farm, North Crawley
  • The Cock, North Crawley
  • Brook End Farm
  • North Crawley Road, Newport Pagnell
  • The Canons, Tickford End
  • Tickford End Works
  • Severn Drive, Tickford End
  • Newport Pagnell library, Tickford End
  • Market Hill, Newport Pagnell
  • Newport Pagnell Fire Station
  • Green Park Drive, The Green
  • Willen Road, Newport Pagnell
  • Tongwell Roundabout West
  • Millington Gate, Willen
  • Willen Local Centre
  • Pagoda Roundabout West, Newlands
  • Cricket Green Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Skeldon roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Business Exchange, Central Milton Keynes
  • Santander House, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes