C1

C10

C11

Bedford - Cranfield University - Milton keynes

Timetable

Monday to Sunday - C1 - Milton Keynes - Bedford

Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:35
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:41
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41
  • 19:41
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:42
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 17:43
  • 19:42
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • 07:44
  • 09:46
  • 11:46
  • 13:46
  • 15:46
  • 17:46
  • 19:44
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • 07:47
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
  • 19:47
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • 07:48
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
  • 19:48
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • 07:50
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:53
  • 19:50
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • 07:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:56
  • 19:53
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • 07:57
  • 09:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 18:00
  • 19:57
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • 08:03
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 18:06
  • 20:03
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • 08:07
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • 18:10
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Arrive
  • 08:09
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
  • 18:12
  • 20:09
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Depart
  • 08:12
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • 18:13
  • 20:12
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 08:14
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:15
  • 20:14
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 08:18
  • 10:22
  • 12:22
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
  • 18:20
  • 20:18
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 08:22
  • 10:26
  • 12:26
  • 14:26
  • 16:26
  • 18:24
  • 20:22
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • 08:26
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:28
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • 08:29
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 16:34
  • 18:32
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • 08:30
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 18:33
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • 08:35
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • 08:40
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • 18:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • 08:46
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • 08:50
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:57
  • 18:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bedford
  • 08:52
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:59
  • 18:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Sunday - C1 - Bedford - Milton Keynes

Bus Station, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:02
  • 11:02
  • 13:02
  • 15:02
  • 17:02
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:08
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
  • 19:05
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:18
  • 19:10
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
  • 17:22
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
  • 19:19
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:23
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
  • 17:29
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:27
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:33
  • 19:24
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 06:45
  • 07:45
  • 09:32
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 17:38
  • 19:28
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 06:48
  • 07:48
  • 09:35
  • 11:42
  • 13:42
  • 15:42
  • 17:42
  • 19:32
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • 06:52
  • 07:52
  • 09:39
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 17:47
  • 19:37
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Arrive
  • 06:54
  • 07:54
  • 09:41
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
  • 19:39
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Depart
  • 06:57
  • 07:57
  • 09:45
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:54
  • 17:50
  • 19:40
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 06:59
  • 07:59
  • 09:47
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:52
  • 19:42
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • 07:03
  • 08:03
  • 09:51
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:56
  • 19:46
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • 07:09
  • 08:09
  • 09:57
  • 12:07
  • 14:07
  • 16:07
  • 18:03
  • 19:51
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • 07:14
  • 08:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:08
  • 19:55
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • 07:17
  • 08:17
  • 10:03
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:11
  • 19:58
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:15
  • 20:01
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 10:07
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:16
  • 20:02
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • 07:23
  • 08:23
  • 10:09
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:19
  • 20:04
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 10:11
  • 12:23
  • 14:23
  • 16:23
  • 18:22
  • 20:06
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:26
  • 08:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:24
  • 18:23
  • 20:07
* Not including bank holidays
Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 10:17
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:29
  • 20:12
* Not including bank holidays

Next bus from my stop

  • Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • Santander House, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Business Exchange, Central Milton Keynes
  • The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • Enmore Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Pattison Lane, Woolstone
  • Woolstone Roundabout West
  • Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • Oakgrove Roundabout North, Middleton
  • Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • Tewkesbury Lane, Monkston
  • Leominster Gate, Monkston
  • Brinklow Roundabout West
  • Kingston District Centre
  • Mandeville Drive, Kingston
  • Countess Way, Broughton
  • Broughton Gate
  • Laconia Lane, Broughton
  • Commodore Close, Broughton
  • Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • Newport Road, Moulsoe
  • St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • Wood End Lane, Moulsoe
  • Cranfield Road, Moulsoe
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • Lodge Road, Cranfield
  • Townsend Close, Cranfield
  • War Memorial, Cranfield
  • Cross Keys, Cranfield
  • The Co-Op, Cranfield
  • Longbournes, Cranfield
  • Crane Way, Cranfield
  • Vale Court, Cranfield
  • Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • Wootton Green
  • Berry Farm, Wootton
  • Squires Road, Wootton
  • St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • Tithe Barn Road, Wootton
  • Potters Cross, Wootton
  • Elmsdale Road, Wootton
  • Keeley Corner, Wootton
  • Wootton Road, Gibraltar
  • Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • Ridgeways Farm, Gibraltar
  • Hill Rise, Kempston
  • Lodge Avenue, Kempston
  • King William Road, Kempston
  • War Memorial, Kempston
  • St John's Homes, Kempston
  • Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • Margetts Road, Kempston
  • Spring Road, Kempston
  • Whitbread Avenue, Kempston
  • Bedford Hospital West
  • Borough Hall, Cauldwell
  • Bedford College, Cauldwell
  • St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • Pilgrims House, Bedford
  • Bus Station, Bedford
  • Bus Station, Bedford
  • St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • Kingsway Link, Cauldwell
  • Borough Hall, Cauldwell
  • Bedford Hospital West
  • Whitbread Avenue, Kempston
  • The Keep, Kempston
  • Spring Road, Kempston
  • Margetts Road, Kempston
  • Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • War Memorial, Kempston
  • Judith Gardens, Kempston
  • King William Road, Kempston
  • Lodge Avenue, Kempston
  • Hill Rise, Kempston
  • Ridgeways Farm, Gibraltar
  • Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • Wootton Road, Gibraltar
  • Keeley Corner, Wootton
  • Elmsdale Road, Wootton
  • Potters Cross, Wootton
  • Tithe Barn Road, Wootton
  • St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • Squires Road, Wootton
  • Berry Farm, Wootton
  • Wootton Green
  • Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • Vale Court, Cranfield
  • Crane Way, Cranfield
  • Longbournes, Cranfield
  • The Co-Op, Cranfield
  • Cross Keys, Cranfield
  • War Memorial, Cranfield
  • Townsend Close, Cranfield
  • Lodge Road, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • Wood End Lane, Moulsoe
  • St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • Newport Road, Moulsoe
  • Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • Commodore Close, Broughton
  • Laconia Lane, Brooklands
  • Broughton Gate
  • Countess Way, Broughton
  • Mandeville Drive, Kingston
  • Kingston District Centre
  • Brinklow Roundabout North
  • Leominster Gate, Monkston
  • Tewkesbury Lane, Monkston
  • Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • Oakgrove Roundabout North, Middleton
  • Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • Woolstone Roundabout West
  • Pattison Lane, Woolstone
  • Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Enmore Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Business Exchange, Central Milton Keynes
  • Santander House, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes