Related Services

We'll be increasing the number of buses on routes C1/C10/C11 from 2 September, including the later evening journeys. Click here for the new timetable

C1

C10

C11

Bedford - Cranfield University - Milton keynes

Timetable

Monday to Friday - C1 - Cranfield, University - Cranfield, Crane Way

Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:41
  • 07:07
  • 08:11
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:01
  • 19:01
  • 19:30
  • 21:20
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:48
  • 07:14
  • 08:18
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • ---
  • 16:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:09
  • 19:09
  • 19:38
  • 21:26
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:50
  • 07:16
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • ---
  • 16:43
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:11
  • 19:11
  • 19:40
  • 21:27
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:53
  • 07:19
  • 08:23
  • ---
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • ---
  • 16:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:14
  • 19:13
  • 19:42
  • 21:29
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:56
  • 07:22
  • 08:26
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • ---
  • 16:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:17
  • 19:16
  • 19:45
  • 21:32
  • 23:22
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:57
  • 07:24
  • 08:28
  • ---
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • ---
  • 16:51
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:19
  • 19:17
  • 19:46
  • 21:33
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:00
  • 07:27
  • 08:31
  • ---
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • ---
  • 16:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:22
  • 19:20
  • 19:49
  • 21:35
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:03
  • 07:30
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • ---
  • 16:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:25
  • 19:23
  • 19:52
  • 21:38
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:08
  • 07:35
  • 08:39
  • ---
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • ---
  • 17:02
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:30
  • 19:28
  • 19:57
  • 21:43
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:14
  • 07:41
  • 08:48
  • ---
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:08
  • 16:09
  • ---
  • 17:12
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:38
  • 19:34
  • 20:03
  • 21:49
  • 23:39
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:18
  • 07:45
  • 08:52
  • ---
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:12
  • 16:13
  • ---
  • 17:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:42
  • 19:38
  • 20:07
  • 21:53
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End N-bound Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:20
  • 07:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:14
  • 16:15
  • ---
  • 17:18
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:40
  • 20:09
  • 21:55
  • 23:45
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End N-bound Depart
  • 05:41
  • 06:30
  • 07:21
  • 07:48
  • 08:54
  • 09:10
  • 10:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:15
  • 16:17
  • 17:09
  • 17:19
  • 17:34
  • 18:15
  • 18:44
  • 19:41
  • 20:10
  • 21:59
  • 23:49
* Not including bank holidays
Bourne End Road, Bourne End
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:40
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:52
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End S-bound
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:56
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 05:43
  • 06:32
  • 07:23
  • 07:50
  • ---
  • 09:12
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:17
  • 16:19
  • 17:11
  • 17:21
  • ---
  • 18:17
  • ---
  • 19:43
  • 20:12
  • 22:01
  • 23:51
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 05:47
  • 06:36
  • 07:28
  • 07:55
  • ---
  • 09:17
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:22
  • 16:24
  • 17:16
  • 17:26
  • ---
  • 18:22
  • ---
  • 19:48
  • 20:16
  • 22:05
  • 23:55
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 05:51
  • 06:40
  • 07:32
  • 07:59
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:26
  • 16:28
  • 17:20
  • 17:30
  • 17:42
  • 18:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:20
  • 22:09
  • 23:59
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • 05:55
  • 06:44
  • 07:36
  • 08:03
  • ---
  • 09:25
  • 10:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:30
  • 16:32
  • ---
  • 17:35
  • ---
  • 18:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:24
  • 22:13
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox and Duck, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:27
  • 22:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • 05:59
  • 06:48
  • 07:40
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:34
  • 16:36
  • ---
  • 17:39
  • ---
  • 18:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • 06:00
  • 06:49
  • 07:41
  • 08:08
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:35
  • 16:37
  • ---
  • 17:40
  • ---
  • 18:36
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • 06:05
  • 06:54
  • 07:46
  • 08:13
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:40
  • 16:42
  • ---
  • 17:46
  • ---
  • 18:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:32
  • 22:21
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • 06:09
  • 07:00
  • 07:56
  • 08:23
  • ---
  • 09:40
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:45
  • 16:48
  • ---
  • 17:52
  • ---
  • 18:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:37
  • 22:26
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • 06:13
  • 07:04
  • 08:03
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • 09:46
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:51
  • 16:54
  • ---
  • 17:58
  • ---
  • 18:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:41
  • 22:30
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • 06:16
  • 07:07
  • 08:08
  • 08:35
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:55
  • 17:00
  • ---
  • 18:04
  • ---
  • 18:58
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:44
  • 22:33
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bedford
  • 06:18
  • 07:09
  • 08:10
  • 08:37
  • ---
  • 09:51
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:57
  • 17:03
  • ---
  • 18:07
  • ---
  • 19:01
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:46
  • 22:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - C1 - Cranfield, Crane Way - Cranfield, University

Bus Station, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:23
  • 07:20
  • 07:50
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:22
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:40
  • 16:45
  • 17:50
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:55
  • 22:40
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:24
  • 07:22
  • 07:52
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:25
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:43
  • 16:48
  • 17:53
  • 19:03
  • 20:02
  • 21:56
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:29
  • 07:28
  • 07:59
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:33
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:50
  • 16:58
  • 18:03
  • 19:09
  • 20:07
  • 22:01
  • 22:46
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:34
  • 07:34
  • 08:07
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:41
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:58
  • 17:06
  • 18:13
  • 19:16
  • 20:13
  • 22:07
  • 22:52
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:38
  • 07:40
  • 08:13
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:47
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:03
  • 17:11
  • 18:18
  • 19:20
  • 20:17
  • 22:11
  • 22:56
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox and Duck, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:21
  • 22:15
  • 23:00
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:44
  • 07:46
  • 08:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:53
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 16:09
  • 17:17
  • 18:24
  • 19:26
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:45
  • 07:47
  • 08:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:54
  • 09:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:10
  • 17:18
  • 18:25
  • 19:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:49
  • 07:51
  • 08:24
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:58
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:14
  • 17:22
  • 18:29
  • 19:31
  • 20:25
  • 22:19
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 05:30
  • 06:15
  • 06:53
  • 07:56
  • 08:29
  • 08:58
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:19
  • 17:27
  • 18:34
  • 19:35
  • 20:29
  • 22:23
  • 23:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bourne End Road, Bourne End
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 05:34
  • 06:19
  • 06:58
  • 08:02
  • 08:33
  • 09:03
  • 08:55
  • 09:07
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:23
  • 17:31
  • 18:38
  • 19:39
  • 20:33
  • 22:27
  • 23:12
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • 05:38
  • 06:23
  • 07:03
  • 08:07
  • 08:38
  • 09:08
  • 08:59
  • 09:12
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:28
  • 17:36
  • 18:43
  • 19:44
  • 20:37
  • 22:31
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Arrive
  • 05:40
  • 06:25
  • 07:05
  • 08:09
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:30
  • 17:38
  • 18:45
  • 19:48
  • 20:39
  • 22:33
  • ---
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Depart
  • 05:41
  • 06:26
  • 07:06
  • 08:10
  • 08:42
  • 09:10
  • 09:01
  • 09:15
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:31
  • 17:42
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:40
  • 22:34
  • 23:18
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 05:43
  • 06:28
  • 07:08
  • 08:12
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:17
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:33
  • 17:44
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:42
  • 22:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • 05:47
  • 06:32
  • 07:12
  • 08:16
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:21
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:37
  • 17:48
  • 18:55
  • 19:55
  • 20:46
  • 22:40
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • 05:53
  • 06:38
  • 07:20
  • 08:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:33
  • 16:45
  • 17:58
  • 19:03
  • 20:01
  • 20:52
  • 22:46
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • 05:57
  • 06:43
  • 07:25
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:34
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:38
  • 16:50
  • 18:03
  • 19:08
  • 20:06
  • 20:57
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • 06:00
  • 06:46
  • 07:28
  • 08:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:37
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:41
  • 16:53
  • 18:06
  • 19:11
  • 20:09
  • 21:00
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • 06:03
  • 06:50
  • 07:33
  • 08:39
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:45
  • 16:57
  • 18:10
  • 19:15
  • 20:12
  • 21:03
  • 22:57
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • 06:04
  • 06:52
  • 07:35
  • 08:41
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:46
  • 16:59
  • 18:12
  • 19:16
  • 20:13
  • 21:04
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • 06:06
  • 06:55
  • 07:38
  • 08:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:45
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:49
  • 17:02
  • 18:15
  • 19:19
  • 20:15
  • 21:06
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • 06:08
  • 06:57
  • 07:41
  • 08:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:48
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:52
  • 17:05
  • 18:18
  • 19:21
  • 20:17
  • 21:08
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • 06:09
  • 06:58
  • 07:42
  • 08:48
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:53
  • 17:07
  • 18:19
  • 19:22
  • 20:18
  • 21:09
  • 23:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • 06:13
  • 07:03
  • 07:48
  • 08:54
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:55
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:59
  • 17:13
  • 18:25
  • 19:27
  • 20:23
  • 21:14
  • 23:08
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - C1 - Cranfield, University - Cranfield, Crane Way

Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:35
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
  • 19:35
  • 21:20
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:41
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41
  • 19:41
  • 21:26
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:42
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 17:43
  • 19:42
  • 21:27
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • 07:44
  • 09:46
  • 11:46
  • 13:46
  • 15:46
  • 17:46
  • 19:44
  • 21:29
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • 07:47
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
  • 19:47
  • 21:32
  • 23:22
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • 07:48
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
  • 19:48
  • 21:33
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • 07:50
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:53
  • 19:50
  • 21:35
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • 07:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:56
  • 19:53
  • 21:38
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • 07:57
  • 09:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 18:00
  • 19:57
  • 21:42
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • 08:03
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 18:06
  • 20:03
  • 21:48
  • 23:38
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • 08:07
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • 18:10
  • 20:07
  • 21:52
  • 23:42
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Arrive
  • 08:09
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
  • 18:12
  • 20:09
  • 21:54
  • 23:44
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Depart
  • 08:12
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • 18:13
  • 20:12
  • 21:57
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 08:14
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:15
  • 20:14
  • 21:59
  • 23:49
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 08:18
  • 10:22
  • 12:22
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
  • 18:20
  • 20:18
  • 22:03
  • 23:53
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 08:22
  • 10:26
  • 12:26
  • 14:26
  • 16:26
  • 18:24
  • 20:22
  • 22:07
  • 23:57
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • 08:26
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:28
  • ---
  • 22:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox and Duck, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • 08:29
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 16:34
  • 18:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • 08:30
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 18:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • 08:35
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:38
  • ---
  • 22:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • 08:40
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • 18:43
  • ---
  • 22:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • 08:46
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:50
  • ---
  • 22:31
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • 08:50
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:57
  • 18:55
  • ---
  • 22:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bedford
  • 08:52
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:59
  • 18:57
  • ---
  • 22:37
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - C1 - Cranfield, Crane Way - Cranfield, University

Bus Station, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:02
  • 11:02
  • 13:02
  • 15:02
  • 17:02
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:55
  • 22:40
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:01
  • 20:01
  • 21:56
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:08
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 22:00
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:18
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 22:05
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
  • 17:22
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 22:09
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox and Duck, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:18
  • 22:13
  • 22:58
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
  • 19:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:23
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
  • 17:29
  • 19:21
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:27
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:33
  • 19:24
  • 20:22
  • 22:17
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 06:45
  • 07:45
  • 09:32
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 17:38
  • 19:28
  • 20:26
  • 22:21
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 06:48
  • 07:48
  • 09:35
  • 11:42
  • 13:42
  • 15:42
  • 17:42
  • 19:32
  • 20:30
  • 22:25
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • 06:52
  • 07:52
  • 09:39
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 17:47
  • 19:37
  • 20:35
  • 22:30
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Arrive
  • 06:54
  • 07:54
  • 09:41
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
  • 19:39
  • 20:37
  • 22:32
  • ---
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Depart
  • 06:57
  • 07:57
  • 09:45
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:54
  • 17:50
  • 19:40
  • 20:38
  • 22:33
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 06:59
  • 07:59
  • 09:47
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:52
  • 19:42
  • 20:40
  • 22:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • 07:03
  • 08:03
  • 09:51
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:56
  • 19:46
  • 20:45
  • 22:40
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • 07:09
  • 08:09
  • 09:57
  • 12:07
  • 14:07
  • 16:07
  • 18:03
  • 19:51
  • 20:50
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • 07:14
  • 08:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:08
  • 19:55
  • 20:54
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • 07:17
  • 08:17
  • 10:03
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:11
  • 19:58
  • 20:57
  • 22:52
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:15
  • 20:01
  • 21:00
  • 22:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 10:07
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:16
  • 20:02
  • 21:01
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • 07:23
  • 08:23
  • 10:09
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:19
  • 20:04
  • 21:03
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 10:11
  • 12:23
  • 14:23
  • 16:23
  • 18:22
  • 20:06
  • 21:05
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:26
  • 08:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:24
  • 18:23
  • 20:07
  • 21:06
  • 23:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 10:17
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:29
  • 20:12
  • 21:11
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - C1 - Cranfield, University - Cranfield, Crane Way

Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:35
  • 09:35
  • 11:35
  • 13:35
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
  • 19:35
  • 21:20
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:41
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41
  • 19:41
  • 21:26
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:42
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 17:43
  • 19:42
  • 21:27
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • 07:44
  • 09:46
  • 11:46
  • 13:46
  • 15:46
  • 17:46
  • 19:44
  • 21:29
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • 07:47
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
  • 19:47
  • 21:32
  • 23:22
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • 07:48
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
  • 19:48
  • 21:33
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • 07:50
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • 17:53
  • 19:50
  • 21:35
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • 07:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:56
  • 19:53
  • 21:38
  • 23:28
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • 07:57
  • 09:59
  • 11:59
  • 13:59
  • 15:59
  • 18:00
  • 19:57
  • 21:42
  • 23:32
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • 08:03
  • 10:05
  • 12:05
  • 14:05
  • 16:05
  • 18:06
  • 20:03
  • 21:48
  • 23:38
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • 08:07
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • 18:10
  • 20:07
  • 21:52
  • 23:42
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Arrive
  • 08:09
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
  • 18:12
  • 20:09
  • 21:54
  • 23:44
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Depart
  • 08:12
  • 10:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:15
  • 18:13
  • 20:12
  • 21:57
  • 23:47
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 08:14
  • 10:17
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:15
  • 20:14
  • 21:59
  • 23:49
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 08:18
  • 10:22
  • 12:22
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
  • 18:20
  • 20:18
  • 22:03
  • 23:53
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 08:22
  • 10:26
  • 12:26
  • 14:26
  • 16:26
  • 18:24
  • 20:22
  • 22:07
  • 23:57
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • 08:26
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:28
  • ---
  • 22:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox and Duck, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 22:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • 08:29
  • 10:34
  • 12:34
  • 14:34
  • 16:34
  • 18:32
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • 08:30
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 18:33
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • 08:35
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • 18:38
  • ---
  • 22:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • 08:40
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:45
  • 18:43
  • ---
  • 22:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • 08:46
  • 10:52
  • 12:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:50
  • ---
  • 22:31
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • 08:50
  • 10:57
  • 12:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:57
  • 18:55
  • ---
  • 22:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bedford
  • 08:52
  • 10:59
  • 12:59
  • 14:59
  • 16:59
  • 18:57
  • ---
  • 22:37
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - C1 - Cranfield, Crane Way - Cranfield, University

Bus Station, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:02
  • 11:02
  • 13:02
  • 15:02
  • 17:02
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:55
  • 22:40
* Not including bank holidays
St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:03
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:01
  • 20:01
  • 21:56
  • 22:41
* Not including bank holidays
Bedford Hospital West, Bedford
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:08
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 22:00
  • 22:45
* Not including bank holidays
Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:14
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:18
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 22:05
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 15:22
  • 17:22
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 22:09
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox and Duck, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 20:18
  • 22:13
  • 22:58
* Not including bank holidays
St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 11:28
  • 13:28
  • 15:28
  • 17:28
  • 19:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Squires Road, Wootton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:23
  • 11:29
  • 13:29
  • 15:29
  • 17:29
  • 19:21
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:27
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:33
  • 19:24
  • 20:22
  • 22:17
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Crane Way, Cranfield
  • 06:45
  • 07:45
  • 09:32
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 17:38
  • 19:28
  • 20:26
  • 22:21
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Cranfield
  • 06:48
  • 07:48
  • 09:35
  • 11:42
  • 13:42
  • 15:42
  • 17:42
  • 19:32
  • 20:30
  • 22:25
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End o/s
  • 06:52
  • 07:52
  • 09:39
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 15:47
  • 17:47
  • 19:37
  • 20:35
  • 22:30
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Arrive
  • 06:54
  • 07:54
  • 09:41
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
  • 19:39
  • 20:37
  • 22:32
  • ---
Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End Depart
  • 06:57
  • 07:57
  • 09:45
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:54
  • 17:50
  • 19:40
  • 20:38
  • 22:33
  • 23:17
* Not including bank holidays
Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End opp
  • 06:59
  • 07:59
  • 09:47
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:52
  • 19:42
  • 20:40
  • 22:35
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • 07:03
  • 08:03
  • 09:51
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:56
  • 19:46
  • 20:45
  • 22:40
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • 07:09
  • 08:09
  • 09:57
  • 12:07
  • 14:07
  • 16:07
  • 18:03
  • 19:51
  • 20:50
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Countess Way, Broughton
  • 07:14
  • 08:14
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:08
  • 19:55
  • 20:54
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingston District Centre, Kingston
  • 07:17
  • 08:17
  • 10:03
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:11
  • 19:58
  • 20:57
  • 22:52
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 10:06
  • 12:16
  • 14:16
  • 16:16
  • 18:15
  • 20:01
  • 21:00
  • 22:55
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • 07:21
  • 08:21
  • 10:07
  • 12:17
  • 14:17
  • 16:17
  • 18:16
  • 20:02
  • 21:01
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • 07:23
  • 08:23
  • 10:09
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • 18:19
  • 20:04
  • 21:03
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 10:11
  • 12:23
  • 14:23
  • 16:23
  • 18:22
  • 20:06
  • 21:05
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:26
  • 08:26
  • 10:12
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:24
  • 18:23
  • 20:07
  • 21:06
  • 23:01
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • 07:31
  • 08:31
  • 10:17
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • 18:29
  • 20:12
  • 21:11
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Next bus from my stop

  • Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes
  • Santander House, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Business Exchange, Central Milton Keynes
  • The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • Enmore Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Pattison Lane, Woolstone
  • Woolstone Roundabout West
  • Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • Oakgrove Roundabout North, Middleton
  • Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • Tewkesbury Lane, Monkston
  • Leominster Gate, Monkston
  • Brinklow Roundabout West
  • Kingston District Centre
  • Mandeville Drive, Kingston
  • Countess Way, Broughton
  • Broughton Gate
  • Laconia Lane, Broughton
  • Commodore Close, Broughton
  • Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • Newport Road, Moulsoe
  • St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • Wood End Lane, Moulsoe
  • Cranfield Road, Moulsoe
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • Lodge Road, Cranfield
  • Townsend Close, Cranfield
  • War Memorial, Cranfield
  • Cross Keys, Cranfield
  • The Co-Op, Cranfield
  • Longbournes, Cranfield
  • Crane Way, Cranfield
  • Vale Court, Cranfield
  • Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • Wootton Green
  • Berry Farm, Wootton
  • Squires Road, Wootton
  • St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • Tithe Barn Road, Wootton
  • Potters Cross, Wootton
  • Elmsdale Road, Wootton
  • Keeley Corner, Wootton
  • Wootton Road, Gibraltar
  • Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • Ridgeways Farm, Gibraltar
  • Hill Rise, Kempston
  • Lodge Avenue, Kempston
  • King William Road, Kempston
  • War Memorial, Kempston
  • St John's Homes, Kempston
  • Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • Margetts Road, Kempston
  • Spring Road, Kempston
  • Whitbread Avenue, Kempston
  • Bedford Hospital West
  • Borough Hall, Cauldwell
  • Bedford College, Cauldwell
  • St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • Pilgrims House, Bedford
  • Bus Station, Bedford
  • Bus Station, Bedford
  • St Paul's Square, Bedford
  • Kingsway Link, Cauldwell
  • Borough Hall, Cauldwell
  • Bedford Hospital West
  • Whitbread Avenue, Kempston
  • The Keep, Kempston
  • Spring Road, Kempston
  • Margetts Road, Kempston
  • Saxon Centre, Kempston
  • War Memorial, Kempston
  • Judith Gardens, Kempston
  • King William Road, Kempston
  • Lodge Avenue, Kempston
  • Hill Rise, Kempston
  • Ridgeways Farm, Gibraltar
  • Ibbett Close, Gibraltar
  • Wootton Road, Gibraltar
  • Keeley Corner, Wootton
  • Elmsdale Road, Wootton
  • Potters Cross, Wootton
  • Tithe Barn Road, Wootton
  • St Mary's Road, Wootton
  • Squires Road, Wootton
  • Berry Farm, Wootton
  • Wootton Green
  • Lower Shelton Turn, Upper Shelton
  • Vale Court, Cranfield
  • Crane Way, Cranfield
  • Longbournes, Cranfield
  • The Co-Op, Cranfield
  • Cross Keys, Cranfield
  • War Memorial, Cranfield
  • Townsend Close, Cranfield
  • Lodge Road, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield University main gate, Wharley End
  • University Way, Cranfield
  • Cranfield Innovation Centre, Wharley End
  • Wood End Lane, Moulsoe
  • St Marys Church, Moulsoe
  • Newport Road, Moulsoe
  • Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
  • Commodore Close, Broughton
  • Laconia Lane, Brooklands
  • Broughton Gate
  • Countess Way, Broughton
  • Mandeville Drive, Kingston
  • Kingston District Centre
  • Brinklow Roundabout North
  • Leominster Gate, Monkston
  • Tewkesbury Lane, Monkston
  • Oakgrove Roundabout South, Monkston
  • Oakgrove Roundabout North, Middleton
  • Noon Layer Drive, Middleton
  • Woolstone Roundabout West
  • Pattison Lane, Woolstone
  • Glebe Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Enmore Roundabout west, Campbell Park
  • Theatre District, Central Milton Keynes
  • The Point, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Business Exchange, Central Milton Keynes
  • Santander House, Central Milton Keynes
  • Central Railway Station, Central Milton Keynes